607 Manatee Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 607 Manatee Avenue
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5176 / -82.5296
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Alford Vowells
  • Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  • Contact: Cherie Bennett
  • 941-792-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Manatee Avenue, where waterfront living meets modern comfort. This beautifully remodeled home offers your own private oasis, complete with a refreshing swim spa pool and a fully fenced backyard designed for relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to discover all new flooring, updated electrical, a newer roof, and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen shines with brand new cabinetry and granite countertops, while both bathrooms have been completely renovated with contemporary design. Additional upgrades include updated lighting and a brand new washer and dryer for added convenience. Outdoors, enjoy direct access to the Manatee River with a durable composite dock built for longevity. Equipped with a fish cleaning station and a 10,000 pound boat lift, its ready for your next adventurejust bring your boat and head out to the Gulf for a day of fishing. This move in ready home combines modern upgrades with the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle. Sea wall replaced in 2018,and the boat lift in 2015.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 678.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 5 BLK A ALFORD & VOWELL SUB PI#9316.0000/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 931600001
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 339 Shore Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$499,000.00 ($207.66 / sqft )

339 Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled along a peaceful canal feeding into the Manatee River, 339 Shore Drive offers the perfect blend of classic Florida waterfront charm and modern upgrades. This single story, block/stucco ranch h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674158
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Lester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4107 Magnolia Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$475,000.00 ($247.91 / sqft )

4107 Magnolia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover waterfront living at its finest in the desirable Tropical Harbor community. This recently updated modern ranch style home sits high and dry with no history of flooding and offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674368
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Martha Robel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Ixora Avenue, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$500,000.00 ($179.28 / sqft )

807 Ixora Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical palm trees, space to spread out, and Florida living at its finestwelcome to this 3 bedroom + home office POOL home with a 3 car garage and workshop in Ellenton with NO HOA! From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491279
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3316 61st Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$465,000.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

3316 61st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Sick & Tired of interest rate talks and spiked preapprovals? Ask about an assumable FHA mortgage option for this home at 3.125%, Low interest rate option! With Low HOA, and No CDD's!!!! Welcome to 33

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3530 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678074
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mike Chaffee Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4315 70th Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$550,000.00 ($162.87 / sqft )

4315 70th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Zero CDD's Low HOA's Come check out this great deal on a single story home in Oakleaf Hammock, featuring four bedrooms and three bathrooms, offering nearly 2,500 square feet of heated space. The doubl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472328
  2. Provided by VETERANS 1ST CHOICE RE GROUP
  3. Contact Louis Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3104 61st Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$469,000.00 ($158.39 / sqft )

3104 61st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in the desirable Marwood community in Ellenton 34222! This charming property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689124
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dzung Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 69th Place E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$509,900.00 ($151.44 / sqft )

5514 69th Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed lakefront home offers the ideal combination of space, function, and single level living, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated home office, and a highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685816
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3937 King Bridge Place, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$435,000.00 ($132.02 / sqft )

3937 King Bridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Once the model home of Covered Bridge Estates, this 2013 built 4 bed, 2.5 bath treasure stands out in every way. Its one of the few homes offering a coveted 3 car garagecomplete with its own mini spli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686835
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Hopper, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5814 French Creek Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$447,500.00 ($126.48 / sqft )

5814 French Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in sought after Covered Bridge Estates. From the moment you go inside, youre greeted by a grand entrance, high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. D

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691304
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Martin Dimovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 61st Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$475,000.00 ($160.42 / sqft )

3022 61st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning newer construction home in the desirable Marwood community of Ellenton. Built in 2024, this beautifully designed Medina floor plan offers over 2,200 square feet of thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692832
  2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Keen Freed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice