3705 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686715 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3705 54th Drive W 201
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1678
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4441 / -82.5993
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Bollettieri Resort Villas V
  • Building: Bollettieri Resort Villas V
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Liz Andricks
  • 941-752-2683
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June 2026 July 2027 with one month minimum. 9 month minimum beginning August 2026. Second floor residence, located on the corner of the building allowing a more private staircase entrance and sun room windows overlooking the community pond. Well lit with natural light, white walls and furnished with modern versus contemporary yet comfortable decor to provide for a comfortable stay. Porcelain tile floors and showers. King bed provided in the primary bedroom suite and guest bedroom suite, queen bed in third bedroom. Desks situated in the guest suite bedroom and sun room area adjacent to the central living room. Two assigned covered carport parking spots included. Rate includes electric, water, sewer, garbage, WiFi internet and basic cable. Located within a short distance to community pool and spa and IMG facilities. Villa owners reserve the right to increase the rent for 1 5 months, shorter term leases. Listed rate is for 6+ months. $5,000 per month for leases of 1 5 [plus applicable short term taxes and fees].
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1650.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: BRVCOA- Colleen Fletcher
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6145434209
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6233 Champions Row Street, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,400.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

6233 Champions Row Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a FULLY FURNISHED TURN KEY home in the beautiful gated community of Legends Bay located minutes to IMG Academy. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms plus office (possible 4

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450714
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,500.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

3510 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MID JUNE 2026! Comfortably furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom. Corner unit first floor location with spacious interior floor plan over 1,800 interior square feet space, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688137
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 54th Drive W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

3510 54th Drive W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026. Ground floor residence, offering three bedrooms, three bathrooms fully furnished and turnkey inside of Bollettieri Resort Villas which is DIRECTLY adjacent the east entrance to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688133
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5939 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5939 Redbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in one of Bradentons most exciting communities, Aqua Lagoon. Perfectly situated near the scenic shores of Sarasota Bay, this neighborhood is centered around a breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5522 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5522 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for. Upon entrance you will fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688983
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

5425 46th Court W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available June 1, 2026! Perfectly situated near the community clubhouse and pool, this furnished and turnkey villa located in the gated Academy Park Villas offers a cozy accommodation near the world r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675316
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4375 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$4,999.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4375 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Pool Single Family Home Next to IMG Academy: Fully furnished, PET FRIENDLY, maintenance free, charming, filled with natural light, two bedroom, two bathroom plus den and a two car garage. At

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679559
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,400.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5433 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! Perfectly situated near the community clubhouse and pool, this furnished and turnkey villa located in the gated Academy Park Villas offers a cozy accommodation near the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678676
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

5423 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after gated waterfront community of Legends Bay just minutes from IMG Academy and a golf cart ride from the IMG Golf Club. Conveniently located in West Bradenton, just a short dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487408
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5531 46th Court W 5531, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

5531 46th Court W 5531 More Like This

ACADEMY PARK VILLAS! On campus rental available 2026 2027 school year, beginning June 15th. Ground floor turn key 3 bedroom 3 bathroom villa with attached garage overlooking a serene, wooded preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143805
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice