6233 Champions Row Street, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450714 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6233 Champions Row Street
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $6,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3186
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4324 / -82.6212
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Legends Bay
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Susan Cook
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to lease a FULLY FURNISHED TURN KEY home in the beautiful gated community of Legends Bay located minutes to IMG Academy. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms plus office (possible 4th bedroom) and 3 full baths. Large open kitchen has an abundance of cabinets with granite counter tops, pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Kitchen has a large island with seating which is open to the great room and formal dining room. Master suite features a walk in shower, double sinks, granite countertops and walk in closet. Other features include a 3 car garage, screened lanai and pool. Includes lawn service, cable and internet. In Legends Bay you enjoy a community pool and observation pier on Sarasota Bay. Minutes to IMG Academy, IMG Golf Club and Bradenton Tennis Club and close to our many local beaches, Longboat Key and Anna Maria Island. Call for your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2182.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Gas
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isle Management
  • Association Phone: 941-487-7927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6147119659
  • View: Water
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5461 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5461 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 8, 2026 with 8+ month lease requested. Located in the gated Academy Park Villas, which is ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY and the IMG LEGACY HOTEL this incredible top floor villa offers about

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689251
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5939 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5939 Redbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in one of Bradentons most exciting communities, Aqua Lagoon. Perfectly situated near the scenic shores of Sarasota Bay, this neighborhood is centered around a breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5522 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5522 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for. Upon entrance you will fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688983
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5423 Title Row Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

5423 Title Row Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after gated waterfront community of Legends Bay just minutes from IMG Academy and a golf cart ride from the IMG Golf Club. Conveniently located in West Bradenton, just a short dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487408
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5531 46th Court W 5531, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

5531 46th Court W 5531 More Like This

ACADEMY PARK VILLAS! On campus rental available 2026 2027 school year, beginning June 15th. Ground floor turn key 3 bedroom 3 bathroom villa with attached garage overlooking a serene, wooded preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143805
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5514 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 15, 2026. Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689003
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3409 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1st !! This is one of the largest properties in Bollettieri Resort Villas, with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms upstairs plus an office/workout space (possible 4th bedroom) and 1 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686850
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

5405 46th Court W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready first floor villa located within the prestigious IMG Academy community. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle, this exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691313
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5469 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$7,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

5469 46th Court W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spectacular, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath luxury villa offering approximately 2,700 sq. ft. of refined comfort and style. Ideally situated just steps from IMG

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691295
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5445 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1, 2026. Second floor villa with attached garage space and preserve wooded view out back. Wood grain waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout home. Furnished and turnkey, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689878
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice