15306 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686162 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15306 Golden Beam Place
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3659
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.453 / -82.3868
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Lakes Ph Iib3 Iic
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Paula Patten
  • 941-907-9541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an exceptional residence in the sought after Lorraine Lakes community of Lakewood Ranch, where refined design meets effortless Florida living. This beautifully appointed three bedroom, three bath home with a private office showcases elegant upgrades and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout. A grand first impression begins with double leaded glass front doors, opening to a light filled interior defined by wood inspired plank tile flooring, custom window treatments and sophisticated architectural details. The expansive great room serves as the heart of the home, featuring a custom built entertainment wall, a cozy fireplace and tray ceilings enhanced by designer lighting, creating a warm yet elevated space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is equally impressive, offering a large center island, gas cooktop, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and abundant cabinetry. A spacious dining area flows seamlessly from the kitchen, positioned for gatherings intimate and grand. The primary suite is a serene retreat, complete with private slider access to the lanai and tranquil outdoor views. The spa inspired primary bath features an oversized dual sink vanity and a generously sized walk in shower. A split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy for guests, with each bedroom offering its bath, including one that conveniently serves as a pool bath. Go outside to your oversized custom lanai, an entertainers dream, expansive covered living space and a large pool overlooking a lush, private yard enhanced by newly installed, upgraded landscaping. This outdoor oasis offers a backdrop for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine and peaceful surroundings with panoramic lake views, beautiful sunrises and majestic sunsets. In Lorraine Lakes, one of Lakewood Ranchs amenity rich gated communities, residents enjoy a resort style lifestyle with a grand clubhouse with restaurant, fitness center, resort style pools with poolside bar, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, volleyball, a splash park, playground and a full calendar of social events led by an on site lifestyle director. With beautifully maintained surroundings, scenic lakes and convenient access to Lakewood Ranchs premier shopping, dining and Gulf Coast beaches, this community offers luxury and connection in an unparalleled setting. This is more than a home, its a lifestyle defined by comfort, elegance and the best of Lakewood Ranch living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2647.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 855.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management Service
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 1133 PH IIC, LORRAINE LAKES PH IIB-3 & IIC-1, IIC-2 IIC-3, IIC-4, IIC-5 & IIC-6 PI#5812.6230/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581262309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Brower Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

8105 Brower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this breathtaking custom home in the highly sought after Maple Grove Estatesan exceptional property designed for todays upscale lifestyle. Situated on a spectacular, fully fenced 1 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494249
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court Reduced More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11908 Hancock Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$899,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

11908 Hancock Drive More Like This

Rarely available and highly sought after, this Camelot model is one of the most coveted floor plans in Mallory Park and is positioned on arguably one of the best homesites in the community, showcasi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4201 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690936
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Country View Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,049,900.00 ($279.90 / sqft )

4007 Country View Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a welcoming entry that has an elongated hallway that leads to the heart of the home. Two secondary bedrooms each featuring a walk in closet and a Hollywood bathroom are o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486988
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4011 Country View Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,900.00 ($272.03 / sqft )

4011 Country View Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step off the front porch into a welcoming entryway embraced by a 12 foot tray ceiling. On one side is a private guest bedroom with a full bathroom and ample storage. Across the hal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469856
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10107 Carnoustie Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($242.36 / sqft )

10107 Carnoustie Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the rosedale country club lifestyle in this beautifully maintained lakeview pool home, perfectly positioned on a premium west facing lot for stunning sunset views. Offering 3 bedrooms + office/de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488192
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kendra Fountain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice