408 51st Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686059 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 408 51st Avenue Drive W
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $64,000
  • Price sqft: $42
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4508 / -82.5665
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Provided by: NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  • Contact: Melissa Porter
  • 941-722-4541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All ages welcome, land owned, low HOA fees! The home has great potential with some TLC! This is an expanded single wide with a detached, screened patio in the back. This home is centrally located to everything. Close to shopping, golfing, medical facilities, beaches, entertainment, Sarasota, Tampa, ST. Pete., and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 460.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Floridana Mobile Home / Amy Patterson/Victor Lima
  • Association Phone: 1-941-755-5666
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 21 BLK J FLORIDANA MOBILE HOMESITE UNIT NO 3 PI#55546.0000/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5554600006
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 604 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$63,000.00 ($54.74 / sqft )

604 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Florida retreat awaits in desirable Fair Lane Acres, a 55+ community! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home offers approximately 680 square feet of comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693073
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 49th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$73,900.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

1110 49th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***********************************************price reduced***************************************************** ******land owned ******* fully furnished********dues are very low at $135 p/month****

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676034
  2. Provided by FRANK HILL REALTY OF FLORIDA AND MICHIGAN
  3. Contact Frank Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$74,500.00 ($56.44 / sqft )

709 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Great New Price Ready for its New Owners! Really nice 55+ 2 bedroom/2 bath home in the popular community of Fair Lane Acres. You will appreciate the newer Laminate flooring, newer Appliances, newer de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689409
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Diane Calderaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$75,000.00 ($58.50 / sqft )

504 50th Avenue Dr W Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a move in ready, fully furnished home offering comfort and convenience in a welcoming 55+ community, perfect for those looking to escape colder climates and enjoy a relaxed lifestyle year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676264
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Jo Moore, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 9th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$76,800.00 ($53.93 / sqft )

5121 9th Street W Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Your Lakefront Bradenton Retreat on 9th St W Step inside and feel it immediately that rare sense of this is the one. But first, look out back. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383285
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice