1005 Pelican Court, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1005 Pelican Court
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2031
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4896 / -82.6796
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Perico Bay Club
  • Elementary School: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Billie Chipain
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant Waterfront Villa in Perico Bay Club | 2 Bedrooms + Den | 2 Bathrooms Experience the perfect blend of coastal elegance and carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated end unit villa located in the highly desirable gated community of Perico Bay Club. Just minutes from the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island, this exceptional residence offers all the benefits of the Gulf Coast lifestyle without the higher costs, traffic, and maintenance often associated with island properties. Residents of Perico Bay Club enjoy a true resort style lifestyle with beautifully landscaped grounds, community pools, fitness center, tennis & pickleball courts, kayaking, shuffleboard, scenic walking paths, and a fishing pier. Ideally located near Palma Sola Bay and directly across from Robinson Preserve, residents enjoy miles of hiking and biking trails, kayaking, and stunning coastal nature views. This impeccably maintained Grand Cayman model features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den/optional third bedroom, and a spacious two car garage, all thoughtfully designed to capture peaceful water views and natural light throughout. Large PGT impact windows, soaring ceilings, skylights, and multiple sliding glass doors create a bright, airy atmosphere that perfectly complements the relaxed coastal surroundings. The sun filled kitchen and breakfast nook are surrounded by large windows with plantation shutters and upgraded window treatments. Beautiful granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting, pantry storage, and elegant wood cabinetry with dovetail drawers that have both style and functionality. The dining area flows seamlessly into the spacious family room, where 8 foot hurricane rated sliding glass doors open to the enclosed Florida room and private Trex balcony overlooking the tranquil lake. Enjoy peaceful mornings and breathtaking sunsets surrounded by tropical birds, turtles, and serene waterfront views. The spacious primary suite features a charming bay window, custom California Closets walk in storage, and an updated bath with wide plank tile flooring, dual vanities, and a beautifully designed walk in tile shower with glass enclosure and bench seating. Guests will appreciate the generously sized second bedroom with volume ceilings, sliding glass doors to a private front patio and a Hunter Douglas blackout shade for added comfort and privacy. The den, currently used as a sitting room, features double doors, high ceilings, a skylight, and a lighted ceiling fan, offering flexibility as a home office or optional third bedroom. Additional updates include: NEW ROOF March 2023 HVAC July 2017 HOT WATER HEATER January 2022 Enjoy the beauty of Anna Maria Island just minutes away while returning home to the privacy, convenience, and peace of mind of gated waterfront living. Owner Financing May Be Available. For More information on Perico Bay Club call for website link.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1443.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Banks
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 149 SPOONBILL COURT III AT PERICO BAY CLUB PI#74983.3375/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7498333751
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Courtyard, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8616 15th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$699,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

8616 15th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Hidden gem in Northwest Bradenton with brand new exterior paint! Nestled in the desirable community of Laurel Oak Park, this lovingly maintained home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655917
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3628 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$615,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

3628 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully located in the highly sought after Palma Sola area of Bradenton, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent updates enhanc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676083
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Denis Bardhi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 Summerwind Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$574,900.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

3653 Summerwind Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING LAKE VIEW & Priced to SELL! Step inside this Spacious & Stylish 2 story home in Palma Sola Trace. This large move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667794
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Krissy Bilbrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 18th Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$699,000.00 ($244.66 / sqft )

7611 18th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath + office home with 1,945 sqft in NW Bradentons Desoto Memorial area is fully remodeled with a new metal roof, AC, and electrical panel (2021). Inside, this home is filled with d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693359
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Ashley French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6303 3rd Avenue Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$649,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

6303 3rd Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this unique Northwest Bradenton home, meticulously maintained by its engineer owner for 25 years. One of the larger homes in the neighborhood, this nearly 2,700 SF corner lot property puts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691973
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tracey Fiedler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Costa Bella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$529,000.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

7205 Costa Bella Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Mirabella at Village Green, a gated 55+ community known for its energy efficient construction, LEED Platinum certification, modern hurricane standards, and maintenance free livingjust minut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882948
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Brooke Overton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 923 69th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$699,900.00 ($331.08 / sqft )

923 69th Street Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$50,000 price drop says... Sell this is cream puff... Located just minutes from the bradenton and anna maria island beaches this 3 bd 3 ba has been completely refreshed... Looks like a new home on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684268
  2. Provided by BLAKELEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blakeley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6007 9th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$565,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

6007 9th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem located in the highly sought after Spanish Park community! With no HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682031
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Pamela Modisett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 87th Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$599,000.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

1106 87th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3BR/3BA pool home in highly sought after Azalea Park, a friendly and wonderfully walkable neighborhood known for its charm and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683882
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8517 43rd Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$549,900.00 ($225.55 / sqft )

8517 43rd Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering $1,000 toward buyers closing costs with use of preferred lender! Heres your chance to own a stunning, income producing property in one of Bradentons most desirable neighborhoods just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493243
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice