192 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 192 Soliera Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1995
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1553 / -82.3969
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Provided by: BEACHY PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Dave Beachy
  • 941-371-8163
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the One! *Welcome to your dream home*This exceptional property is part of the brand new Cottage Series at Toscana Isles, showcasing the finest in modern design and luxury*The Avery floorplan offers a generous 1444 sq ft of living space under air, providing ample room for comfortable living and entertaining*As you approach the home, you'll be captivated by its stunning tile roof and the charm of the brick paver driveway, setting the tone for the elegance and quality that awaits inside*Step through the front door and be greeted by an open and inviting great room plan*The attention to detail is evident with crown molding, as well as a beautiful combination of tile and carpet flooring*The kitchen is a true highlight, boasting stainless steel appliances, light and bright cabinets, and exquisite quartz countertops, creating a stylish and functional space where culinary masterpieces can be created*One of the notable features of this home is the brand new plantation shutters throughout, adding a touch of sophistication to each room*The generous primary bedroom offers a tranquil retreat, complete with a spacious walk in closet. With two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom, there is plenty of room for the whole family or guests. The attached 2 car garage provides convenient parking and storage space*Step outside to your brand new pool with a screened in pool cage, creating the perfect private outdoor retreat to enjoy year round*Toscana Isles is a gated community where lawn maintenance is included, allowing you to enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle. Indulge in the fantastic amenities, including a heated community pool, club room, and fitness center, all housed within an impressive 8,000 sq ft Clubhouse*The community is designed for an active lifestyle, offering opportunities for fishing, kayaking, and canoeing on the scenic 60 acre lake*Centrally located, this community offers easy access to Venice Island, renowned for its fabulous beaches, fine dining establishments, and diverse shopping options*Experience the best of coastal living while enjoying the convenience of a prime location*Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a home in the prestigious Toscana Isles. Schedule a showing today and be prepared to fall in love with this exceptional residence*Act quickly, as homes of this caliber and in such a sought after community are in high demand*Experience the epitome of luxury and coastal living in this remarkable home*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1427.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 177.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Toscana Isles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 799, TOSCANA ISLES UNIT 2 PHASE 5, PB 54 PG 140-157
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0366127990
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Hamlin Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$529,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

601 Hamlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Nestled in the heart of Nokomis, Florida, between the vibrant cities of Sarasota and Venice, this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,830 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668073
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Avens Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$550,000.00 ($196.92 / sqft )

164 Avens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, turnkey pool home with preserve views in a gated Nokomis communityoffering the space, flexibility, and low maintenance lifestyle todays buyers are searching for. Located in the desirable W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$516,220.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

176 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472510
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$567,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

150 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price correction...Sellers Motivated...Welcome to your new home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club, famous for being known as a resort style community with golf, tennis, pickleball, two swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Masotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15540 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$578,634.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

15540 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Game Room | Corner Lot | Close to Amenity | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen | Main Floor Bedroom. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682403
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Benedetto Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($178.41 / sqft )

225 Benedetto Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 225 Benedetto Court, Nokomis, Florida a refined residence located in the highly desirable Milano community. Set within a beautifully maintained, gated enclave, this home offers the per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146705
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$530,265.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

164 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home features a downstairs primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488653
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$574,900.00 ($189.74 / sqft )

326 Holly Bank Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. A welcoming front porch opens into an extended entryway with a 12 foot tray ceiling. Two secondary bedrooms are off the main hallway and each feature a private bathroom and walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500811
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice