23113 Banbury Way 202, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23113 Banbury Way 202
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0473 / -82.3747
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Valerie Demino
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into your own piece of paradise with this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den residence, where breathtaking water views meet refined elegance. Located within the premier gated community of Sarasota National in Venice, this highly desirable second floor unit offers the ultimate Florida retreat. Built by WCI in 2017, the home lives like a single family residence and features 1,988 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a spacious open concept floor plan. Impact glass windows and sliding doors provide peace of mind while allowing natural light to fill the home. The true highlight is the expansive lanai, where you can unwind each evening while enjoying spectacular sunsets over the lakearguably one of the most private and picturesque views in the entire community, with no buildings behind you. The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, showcasing granite countertops, 42 inch soft close cabinetry, roll out shelving, and under cabinet lighting. The private primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with a spa inspired ensuite bath featuring dual quartz vanities, a frameless glass shower, and an impressive 10' x 12' walk in closet. A split bedroom layout provides ideal privacy for guests, while the den offers the perfect space for a home office, study, or hobby room. Additional highlights include upgraded fixtures, a spacious laundry room with utility sink, and an oversized one car garage (24' x 11'). Embrace the living on vacation lifestyle with full Palm Club access. The quarterly HOA covers exterior maintenance, water, sewer, trash, basic cable, pest control, irrigation, and complete access to Sarasota Nationals exceptional resort style amenities. Residents enjoy: 30,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with fine dining, tiki bar, coffee lounge, and year round social events Resort style zero entry pool and spa, plus a dedicated lap pool State of the art fitness center, spa, tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts Miles of scenic trails within a protected Audubon sanctuary, along with a community dog park
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1998.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Daniel Shepard, CAM Association Manager/Ext 112
  • Association Phone: 941.758.9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6-202, BLDG 6, BANBURY II AT SARASOTA NATIONAL
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0462021034
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17540 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

17540 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2025 built, Veranda model sits overlooking the 9th Tee Box and the driving range lake. Wellen Parkwithout the pricey, mandatory golf membership. It boast 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a flexible off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Vicenza Drive B3, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

4209 Vicenza Drive B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a beautifully maintained gated community, this inviting first floor, no steps condo offers comfort, convenience, and a serene natural backdrop. The spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142722
  2. Provided by C A NEIL REED REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Neil Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17375 Moonflower Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,990.00 ($145.98 / sqft )

17375 Moonflower Drive 202 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Discover the inviting comfort of this Seabright II second floor coach home offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage in a thoughtfully designed, light filled layout. A private staircase lea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475589
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17630 Opal Sand Drive 108, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,997.00 ($231.36 / sqft )

17630 Opal Sand Drive 108 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where a luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen, enjoy an effortless lifestyle th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504917
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 307, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,900.00 ($247.33 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This isnt just another condo, its the kind of place that makes you pause the minute you walk in and look straight through to that sweeping golf course and lake view. Perched on the third floor, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.79 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147228
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13002 Pink Sand Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,997.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

13002 Pink Sand Court 102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where an 18 hole championship course and luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495302
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($170.09 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 103 More Like This

Experience luxurious living with unparalleled views! Step into sophistication with this exquisitely furnished and tastefully adorned ground floor condominium, which boasts sweeping views of the gliste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Stephanie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10042 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

10042 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this ground floor condo located within the gated resort style community of Sarasota National. Designed for those who value comfort, convenience, and an active l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087210
  2. Provided by VENTURE REALTY CO LLC
  3. Contact Cody Sammons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 306, VENICE, FL 34293
$319,000.00 ($254.59 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 306 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy some of the best views in the community from this beautifully appointed third floor Birkdale Model, offering panoramic vistas of holes 1 & 10, a large lake, and the practice facilitiestheres alw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144221
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Woodbridge Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$320,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

115 Woodbridge Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury golf course living meets effortless coastal elegance in this stunning, turnkey furnished, second floor condo in the highly sought after plantation community. Wake up to serene pond views, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523681
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice