5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-202
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1716
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3756 / -82.4596
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  • Building: Las Palmas Of Sarasota
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kathryn Scott
  • 941-388-3966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the allure of Las Palmas, the ideal community offering a vibrant lifestyle youll cherish. Nestled behind secure gate, enjoy a scenic drive adorned with native greenery, serene ponds and the soothing sounds of fountains, leading to a resort style haven rich in amenities. Embrace a vacation like experience with two pools, a spa, two fitness centers, a sauna, and court for tennis and pickleball. Spend your evenings in the billiards/game room, library or outdoor grilling area, and delight in days spent at the playground and dog park. The community also features secure storage for RVs, boats, and trailers. With picturesque walking and biking trails linking to Nathan Benderson Park where water activities, farmers market and community events offer a backdrop of the water. This charming furnished tri level townhouse boasts three bedrooms and three bathrooms, featuring a sought after attached garage with ample space for bikes, golf clubs, beach essentials and your vehicle. With low maintenance flooring on the primary living level, an open concept living and dining area offering the perfect combination for for entertaining. The south facing private screened lanai not only includes additional storage, additionally presents tranquil views of the preserve the ultimate place to begin your day surrounded by nature. The kitchen is bright and functional, boasting ample cabinetry and a pantry with a pass through to the dining area. The third bedroom serves multiple functions if you need to work at home, or room for family and friends, with a bonus area for crafts and projects. Upstairs on the third floor, you find the convenient washer and dryer, spacious primary bedroom including a generous walk in closet and en suite bath and vanity including dual sinks. Second bedroom offers double closets and en suite bath. Beyond the community, take advantage of nearby attractions in the University corridor, UTC Mall, Mote Science Education Aquarium, Lakewood Ranch Main Street, Waterside Place, Downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle and the beaches. Experience the perfect blend of location, lifestyle and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1359.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tom Bangerter/Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: 941-377-7700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 19-202, BLDG 19, LAS PALMAS OF SARASOTA PHASE 2
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0015022118
  • Unit Number: 19-202
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$299,999.00 ($209.64 / sqft )

5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Unit! Get ready for the ultimate Sarasota Lifestyle without the hassle. Enjoy peace and tranquility central to beaches, Nathan Benderson park, downtown, golf, shopping, restaurants, entert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691225
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664785
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669210
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142292
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2989 Taywood Meadow  19, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

2989 Taywood Meadow 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, beautiful view, refreshed with new floors, lighting, paint, kitchen ceiling/lighting, smoke alarms, range, microwave and dishwasher. Here's your opportunity to live the resort lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684414
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5196 Marsh Field Lane 97, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$325,000.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

5196 Marsh Field Lane 97 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully reimagined first floor end unit condominium in The Meadows offers serene lake and golf course views and a thoughtfully designed layout that lives like a private retreat. With two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680549
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4489 Longmeadow  74, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

4489 Longmeadow 74 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with designer touches. New high impact, hurricane rated sliders and windows make this perfect for year round or seasonal living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668216
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Willow Links  18, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$278,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

5147 Willow Links 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sunny 2nd Floor condo turnkey furnished, has been remodeled with updates including but not limited to kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled master bath. All f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669029
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Nolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Myrtle Wood  46, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$297,500.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

5315 Myrtle Wood 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Meadows. Begin your day in the private front courtyard patio, ideal for enjoying the morning s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679179
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Nikki Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice