5539 107th Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5539 107th Terrace E
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2720
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5658 / -82.4551
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Harrison Ranch Ph Iib
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Toni Zarghami
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Harrison Ranch, one of Parrishs most sought after communities known for its resort style amenities and welcoming neighborhood feel. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile den offers a spacious open floor plan, peaceful pond views, and comfortable everyday living. Step inside to a bright and airy layout designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The expansive kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, stainless appliances, a center island, and a breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas. Large sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light and lead to the screened lanai, where you can unwind while enjoying tranquil water views. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers added privacy, with a generously sized primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and an ensuite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family or guests, while the den offers flexible space ideal for a home office, media room, or playroom. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout the main living areas, a spacious laundry room, and a two car garage. Residents of Harrison Ranch enjoy an active lifestyle with access to a junior Olympic swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, and more than five miles of scenic walking and biking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and community living. **THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2144.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carlo Marsano
  • Association Phone: 941.776-9725 101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 864 HARRISON RANCH PHASE IIB PI#7264.6576/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 726465769
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12341 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$434,477.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

12341 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Glades with a Craftsmam Elevation. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444607
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690260
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16829 Harmony River Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$425,470.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

16829 Harmony River Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484988
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12406 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$430,477.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

12406 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Glades with a West Indies exterior. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of ele

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472781
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11419 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$424,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

11419 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Summerwoods offers resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and a large pool with a splash pad. Outdoor features include a dog park, playgrounds, and scenic walking/biking trails

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676879
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672086
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486006
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13108 Oxeye Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$439,563.00 ($155.82 / sqft )

13108 Oxeye Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Gateway is a thoughtfully designed single story home offering just over 2,200 square feet of well planned living space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410867
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Woodmont Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$400,000.00 ($146.52 / sqft )

3516 Woodmont Drive More Like This

Well located home in Parrish offering a functional layout and comfortable living space. The floor plan provides good separation between living areas and bedrooms, with an open main living space that c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690853
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$424,000.00 ($153.90 / sqft )

1921 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686201
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice