Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4684625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 744
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: The Fourth Bayshore
  • Building: The Fourth Bayshore
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Mary Revell
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you looking for easy living; THIS ONE IS A MUST SEE! Completely updated and remodeled in tasteful and classic lines. Beautiful newer Kitchen and Bath with updated electrical and plumbing to ensure years of worry free living. Each bedroom has custom closets and shelving. Every room has Plantation shutters created just for this home. Natural light and privacy on 1st floor with additional storage unit just steps from your door. Beautiful newer maintenance free French style doors with inset blinds lead to the private recently upgraded Florida patio room ( Window screens) that extend the living room out towards the lush manicured private gardens. A brick path leads to park like grounds. There is pool and shuffleboard and outdoor entertainment area with tables and cozy lighting for evenings. You will not run out of things to do! Beaches and golf and fishing and boating is just the beginning. Often called the Cultural Coast of Florida, you will find dining and tiki locations, "the Arts", live music and MLB spring training and minor league ball all summer. Shops nearby, too! Low monthly costs include internet and cable, landscapig and pool maint., pest control and more! You will love this location and unit! This is a 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 744.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: APT K-4 THE FOURTH BAYSHORE CONDOMINIUM PI#61367.0455/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6136704555
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City, Garden
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5940 Easy Street K31, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

5940 Easy Street K31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Delightful 2/1 TOP FLOOR END unit in the desirable Bayshore Gardens Condo association. Units of this size and orientation are a rare find. This condo has been freshened up with a lovely wood look viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670807
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Adam Kwiat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Canal Drive N4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($145.02 / sqft )

2009 Canal Drive N4 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom one bathroom condo in the lovely and friendly 55+ community of the third bayshore condominiums in west bradenton. This home has been thoughtfully updated offers everything you n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673498
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Garden Lane A22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$125,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

5906 Garden Lane A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! This beautiful 2BR/2BA condo has a great pool view from the lanai, making it perfect for enjoying your morning coffee and relaxing with a good book. This condo was professionally pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677522
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Leisure Drive M7, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$134,999.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

1581 Leisure Drive M7 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

If you are ready to move into a condo and not have to do a thing then this is the right place for you. Everything has been remodeled from a brand new kitchen, to really pretty LVP flooring, and both b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672571
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Pleasant Road H27, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$119,900.00 ($144.11 / sqft )

1553 Pleasant Road H27 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

CORNER UNIT WITH BEAUTIFUL POOL VIEWS! Dont miss this rare opportunity in Bayshore Gardens! This stunning, updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor corner unit offers peaceful pool views from your pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688347
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1853 Restful Drive L2, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

1853 Restful Drive L2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy Florida living in this beautifully refreshed, first floor condo located in the active and welcoming 55+ Bayshore community and best of all, NO STAIRS! This spacious two bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635868
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jessie Bonner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 47th Avenue Dr W  352, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$111,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

303 47th Avenue Dr W 352 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Burgundy Unit One A Peaceful 55+ Community in BradentonThis beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort and convenience in the highly desirable Burgundy Unit One, a 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663770
  2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tony Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($114.48 / sqft )

5026 Water Oak Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here are some current condo options in Bradenton, FL (Manatee County area) that match your description of a **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a nice water view and community pool great for living or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142847
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5855 Palm Lane B21, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($112.09 / sqft )

5855 Palm Lane B21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This quaint and well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom end unit sits at the end of the street so no street noises to be heard here. The spacious kitchen has plenty of counters and cabinets for the perso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666850
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4507 3rd Street Circle W 275, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$103,990.00 ($133.32 / sqft )

4507 3rd Street Circle W 275 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the desirable Burgundy Unit Two Condominiums, offering comfortable and convenient living in an ALL AGES community perfect for a wide range of lifestyles.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684651
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Willenborg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice