7608 Rio Bella, BRADENTON, FL 34201
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7608 Rio Bella
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2566
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4108 / -82.4617
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34201
  • Subdivision: Riva Trace
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Peg Schmitt
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage, private den, and sparkling pool, located in a highly desirable gated community with kayak and small boat launch access. Inside, the home offers an open and inviting layout with tile flooring throughout and an abundance of natural light. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and plenty of prep space, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The versatile den provides the ideal space for a home office, reading room, or additional guest area. The spacious primary suite offers comfort and privacy with an en suite bathroom and generous closet space. Step outside to your private pool area, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Floridas beautiful weather year round. Located in a secure gated community, residents enjoy access to a kayak and boat launch, making it easy to explore nearby waterways and enjoy an active outdoor lifestyle. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy comfortable living, and local recreations all in one beautiful property. Conveniently located to downtown Sarasota, SRQ Airport, UTC Mall, Benderson Park and local restaurants.Come view your future home at Riva Trace.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1787.00
  • Roof: Other, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 790.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: C & S Community Management Services
  • Association Phone: 941-377-9419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 8 Riva Trace PID#19189.1140/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34201 - Bradenton/Braden River/University Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1918911409
  • Style: Coastal, Contemporary
  • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8318 Planters Knoll Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$650,000.00 ($207.47 / sqft )

8318 Planters Knoll Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Privately positioned at end of a tranquil cul de sac in the prestigious gated enclave of University Place, this distinguished estate occupie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678491
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8025 Hampton Court, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$675,000.00 ($254.24 / sqft )

8025 Hampton Court Reduced More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ideally positioned in the Hampton Green neighborhood of the award winning University Park Country Club. Perfectly sited to capture a spectacul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691695
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daniela Soiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7909 Rio Bella Place, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$565,000.00 ($212.33 / sqft )

7909 Rio Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a beautifully kept, move in ready home in the private, gated community of Riva Trace. This two bedroom, two bath residence includes a separate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675410
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Sokhon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Coyote Ridge Court, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$675,000.00 ($185.03 / sqft )

6840 Coyote Ridge Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

6840 Coyote Ridge Court offers a brand NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC system and a new 50 gallon hot water heater (all 2025) and all new appliances including a double oven, induction stove top and washer/dryer. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Wentworth Crossing, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$599,000.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

6404 Wentworth Crossing Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT MAKE THIS HOME YOUR OWN! PRIME LOCATION NEW ROOF 2023 EXTENDED GARAGE GOLF CART COMMUNITY! Welcome to this charming, single owner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677067
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7526 Rio Bella Place, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$650,000.00 ($236.28 / sqft )

7526 Rio Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller has reduced the price by $20K and is offering $25K towards buyers closing costs. Refined Florida living meets resort style comfort in this beautifully appointed home designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680563
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Nancy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6427 Berkshire Place, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$599,900.00 ($225.44 / sqft )

6427 Berkshire Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury pool home with a new roof (2025), soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan designed to maximize natural light throughout the spacious interior. The inviting pool and spa, surrounded by lush lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681923
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ethel Lovelace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 Goldrush Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$534,999.00 ($192.17 / sqft )

7005 Goldrush Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to highly sought after Mote Ranch, where this beautifully updated lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. Looking for an investment home? This property ch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397205
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karen Jorgensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6411 Berkshire Place, UNIVERSITY PARK, FL 34201
$600,000.00 ($213.75 / sqft )

6411 Berkshire Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled on a private homesite at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the Hampton Green neighborhood of University Park Country Club, this beautifully maintained residence offers a perfect blend of elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683463
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8124 Tabbystone Place, BRADENTON, FL 34201
$569,900.00 ($209.29 / sqft )

8124 Tabbystone Place More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this extended floor plan home offers style, comfort, and peace of mind. Featuring a new roof, new appliances, new hot water heater, and fresh interior and exteri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146672
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice