229 Livorno Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683973 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 229 Livorno Way
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1412
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1253 / -82.3787
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Milano
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Beth Harris
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE MARCH 20TH Welcome to 229 Livorno Way, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car attached garage, nestled within the sought after gated community of Milano, a Neal Community in Nokomis, FL., this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and functionality. Step inside to discover ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, and a neutral color palette that makes it easy to create your ideal vibe. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, while the spacious living areas flow seamlessly for effortless entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Enjoy some fresh air or your morning coffee on the screened in lanai thats perfect for outdoor relaxation. Milanos resort style amenities are right at your doorstep, featuring a sparkling pool, pickleball courts, a clubhouse, a dog park, and more. Plus, this pet friendly community is perfectly located close to beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment, and offers quick access to I 75 for convenient travel. Additional perks include central air conditioning and heating, a washer, and a dryer to make daily living a breeze. If youve been searching for an easy living, low maintenance lifestyle in a vibrant, amenity rich community, this is it. Schedule your private tour todaythis gem wont last long! Tenants will be responsible for monthly lawn service fee of $150.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1412.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys Caldwell
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0392140353
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

102 Mestre Court More Like This

Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141704
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pocono Trail W A, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

104 Pocono Trail W A Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute unit , half of duplex, easy drive to beach and downtown Venice, walk to restaurants, big backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Palmetto Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,450.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

323 Palmetto Road W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the charm of Old Florida in this coastal inspired home located in the highly sought after Nokomis area. This annual rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a relaxed Florida beach li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144005
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Palmetto Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

201 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A single family house that has just been renovated. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge living room with dining area. New floors, kitchen, drains, appliances. 28,000 sq ft property, perfect for RVs, trailers, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143735
  2. Provided by HACKWORTH REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Pavel Hubatka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bayshore Road C, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

100 Bayshore Road C Adult Community More Like This

2 MIN WALK TO THE BEACH NEWLY RENOVATED HUGE DECK IN BACK WITH BBQ ALL TILE AND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING Walk to the beach! Your wonderful place in the sun. This is for beach and boat lovers. Fabulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666694
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

109 Shore Road More Like This

Annual unfurnished 2 bedroom home that is an easy walk from the beach! * Sparking clean, freshly painted, with a washer and dryer inside.** Step into this adorable Key West style duplex, offering a se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689916
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Bear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,700.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

156 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 156 Ventosa Way, located in the highly desirable Toscana Isles community in Nokomis, FL. This spacious, light filled, and maintenance free residence offers flexible living with optional fur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692217
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15032 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

15032 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available april! Brand new furnished home with gated community heated pool just steps to legacy trail & just 3 miles to casey key beaches utilities included high speed wi fi, electricity, water, tras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663609
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15125 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

15125 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built Vinterra townhomes in Nokomis available for an annual lease. This three bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers scenic lake views from the open lanai and includes a garage plus two parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691292
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,750.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

401 Shore Road More Like This

Turnkey Nokomis Beach area 1/2 duplex offered for rent. Easy 1/2 mile walk or drive to Nokomis Beach. The unit boasts 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Eat in Kitchen, Family Room, Private Laundry Room and Screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692716
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Kilian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice