5803 Garden Lakes Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4683943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5803 Garden Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $358,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2176
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.438 / -82.5141
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Garden Lakes Villas Sec 3
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Kathy Lewis
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *like new* this beautifully updated villa in move in ready condition in gated garden lakes in a fantastic location. Move in with confidence knowing you wont have to do work, like some other villas. This one offers all the updates a buyer who seeks comfort, simplicity and peace of mind, without the headaches, time, expense and cost over runs of a renovation. The interior is a modern, open and flowing flexible plan with a large gorgeous kitchen that would cost more than $45k to duplicate today. You'll love the pullouts, quartz countertops and massive amount of storage. Beverage center with fridge. Add to this, updated baths, designer lighting and ceiling fans, plantation shutters/window treatments, removal of all popcorn and wallpaper and neutral paint throughout. Clean & bright. Enjoy peace of mind with newer systems include a/c 2025, water heater 2025, microwave 2025, newer stainless appliances, third nail for roof (lowers insurance) and more. Soaring, vaulted ceilings are a hallmark in the villas iii section, which are not found in other sections. Unique to this villa is an interior laundry room others are in garage. You will be impressed with the expansive grassy rear yard. Year round florida room overlooking patio and massive rear yard. Two car garage recently painted, epoxy floor, shelving & utility sink. Nice front entry with pavers and relaxing back patio with pavers. When it comes to lifestyle and location, this place cannot be beat. Centrally located with hundreds of shopping and dining options, just around the corner or within minutes. Enjoy the garden lakes lifestyle with reasonable fees and wonderful amenities and a full calendar of events & planned activities. No cdd fee. Great clubhouse and pool, tennis, pickleball, fitness, library, meeting rooms, catering kitchen, winding streets and walking paths. Low fees include lawn care and trimming, exterior painting, internet, cable with extended channels and popular streaming channels. This is the kind of neighborhood that residents love and move around in a testament to life in garden lakes. Garden lakes is an over 55 community (one person must be 55) and highly regarded in the area. This is a must see. Ask your agent for a complete list of updates and features which can be found in mls attachments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1790.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Unity Assoc Mgt & Condominium Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 114 GARDEN LAKES VILLAS SEC 3 CONDO PI#17672.5575/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1767255753
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4717 Peridia Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$349,000.00 ($150.50 / sqft )

4717 Peridia Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$20,000 price improvement! Roof just pressure washed 03/31/2026! Welcome to Peridia Golf & Country Club, where this well maintained 2BR/2BA patio home offers easy Florida living in one of Bradentons m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Wingspan Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$359,000.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

6431 Wingspan Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEST PRICED HOME in the COMMUNITY! Well below recent comps!!! Welcome to 6431 Wingspan Way, a beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after community of Tara Preserve in Bradenton,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450143
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt Sofarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$395,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

5542 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Cash Only! Price Improvement! Seller motivated! Discover the exquisite charm of this exceptional home nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Moss Creekan opportunity not to be missed! This stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674608
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terri Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4894 Maymont Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$337,500.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

4894 Maymont Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, partially furnished, 2 bedroom plus den villa with 2 car garage is located in the sought after, maintenance free, gated community of Fairfield. The Tidewater open concept floorplan has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686717
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4054 Caddie Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$414,300.00 ($55.62 / sqft )

4054 Caddie Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, built in 1996, offering 1,886 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the desirable Peridia Country Club community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471549
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ana Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4738 Raintree Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$369,900.00 ($155.42 / sqft )

4738 Raintree Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance at this spacious 1,866 sq ft residence nestled within the highly desirable Peridia Golf & Country Club community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a versatile den/bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659061
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5419 Fairfield Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$399,900.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

5419 Fairfield Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and priced to sell, this rare lakefront villa in the gated Fairfield community by Neal Communities offers maintenance free Florida living with resort style amenities, low HOA fees, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675874
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara A Milian, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5723 Garden Lakes Palm, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$339,000.00 ($155.79 / sqft )

5723 Garden Lakes Palm Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to relaxed Florida living in the highly sought after, gated 55+ community of Garden Lakes. This spacious, beautifully updated villa offers lots of light filled living spaces and a rare combina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691710
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Scott, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 21st Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$360,000.00 ($144.99 / sqft )

4907 21st Way E More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot just a short drive from downtown Bradenton. This well maintained home offers a split floor plan, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453172
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amber Browder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6228 35th Court E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$397,000.00 ($155.08 / sqft )

6228 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Personal Paradise at Prospect Point **Seller offering $10,000 Buyer credit** Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot residence nest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691810
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice