1811 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683677 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1811 Vandalia Place
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $374,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5287 / -82.3619
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Legacy Preserve
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  • Contact: Sarah Bordeaux
  • 941-256-7010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is D.R. Horton's newest community located off of North Rye Road, just north of Upper Manatee River Road. All of our homes feature all concrete block construction on the first and second floors and D.R. Hortons state of the art Smart Home Automation system. Leacy Preserve's first amenity center is currently under construction and will contain a clubhouse, resort style pool, playground, dog park, fitness center and open lawn space for sports and activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aria
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 187.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Legacy Preserve Homeowner’s Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 353, RYE RANCH PH IIA, IIB & IIC PI #5133.1815/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 513318159
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12341 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$434,477.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

12341 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Glades with a Craftsmam Elevation. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444607
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690260
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16829 Harmony River Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$425,470.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

16829 Harmony River Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484988
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12406 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$430,477.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

12406 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Glades with a West Indies exterior. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of ele

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472781
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$369,900.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688425
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paula McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11419 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$424,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

11419 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Summerwoods offers resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and a large pool with a splash pad. Outdoor features include a dog park, playgrounds, and scenic walking/biking trails

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676879
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438760
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672086
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$418,194.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

13415 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Loft | Gourmet Kitchen New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 13415 Commons Avenue i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463988
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486006
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice