15550 Burnt Store Road 236, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4683577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15550 Burnt Store Road 236
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $169,500
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8015 / -82.0327
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Burnt Store Colony Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  • Contact: Moe Mossa
  • 888-490-1268
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful double manufactured home fully furnished home. Air conditioner 3 years old. all appliances less than 4 years old. Bedding and bedroom sets included. Move in ready! Hurricane impact sliding door less than 1 year old
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 998.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 272.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rebecca fiend
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BSC 000 0000 0236 BURNT STORE COLONY MHP CO-OP LT 236 RP/VINKBFLSNA543223-KBFLSNB543223 1945/940 3905/920 4555/664 5038/231
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422320355909
  • Unit Number: 236
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 72, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$159,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Road 72 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price improvement!!! Reduced almost $10,000!!! Come take a look at this home, what a great price for the home, nice furniture and the land share valued @ $32,000 all included!!! Welcome! Come through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684023
  2. Provided by JONES & CO REALTY
  3. Contact JJ Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$159,500.00 ($88.51 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Road 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Beautiful, Gated, Burnt Store Colony, a true "Slice of Paradise"!!!! Here you find friendly residents, tons of amenities to enjoy AND can bring your loving fur babies! Come and take a look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684568
  2. Provided by JONES & CO REALTY
  3. Contact JJ Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 154, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$179,900.00 ($113.43 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Road 154 Adult Community More Like This

Look at this beautiful move in ready turnkey home that also includes a golf cart! Brand new laminate flooring in the kitchen, living room and dining room! Vinyl siding, house wrap, and high efficiency

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631540
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$179,900.00 ($135.47 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Road 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow! Come take a look at this stunning home in beautiful, gated, burnt store colony (voted one of the top 3 communities to live in, in sw gulf coast florida! )! Located with a center, southern exposur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687182
  2. Provided by JONES & CO REALTY
  3. Contact JJ Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 231, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$185,000.00 ($124.83 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Road 231 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to fabulous, gated, Burnt Store Colony! This friendly 55+ community warmly welcomes you and your furry family members, offering a vibrant lifestyle with plenty of social activities to keep you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524839
  2. Provided by DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Margo O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15550 Burnt Store Road 30, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$189,000.00 ($120.69 / sqft )

15550 Burnt Store Road 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This impeccably maintained and move in ready manufactured home, built in 2005, offers affordable living and peace of mind in a desirable, amenity rich community located in a non flooding zone. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524595
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Larry Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice