10303 Burnt Store Road 97, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4683457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10303 Burnt Store Road 97
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8808 / -82.0266
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Eagle Point Mhp
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Brandy Loebker
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your sunshine filled sanctuary in the heart of Eagle Point! This updated and partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is more than just a property; it is an invitation to live the relaxed, vibrant Florida lifestyle youve always dreamed of. From the moment you step onto the inviting front porch with its charming Bahama shutters, you will feel the warmth of a home designed for comfort and ease. Inside, the space is bathed in natural light, highlighting beautiful new luxury vinyl plank flooring and an open concept kitchen where you can imagine hosting new friends around the breakfast island or enjoying a quiet morning coffee.The true heart of this home for many will be the rare 1.5 car garage and covered carporta rare find in this community that offers the perfect "extra" space for your golf cart, a creative workshop, or storing all your adventure gear. Peace of mind comes naturally here, as the home has been lovingly maintained with a 2022 roof, 2020 A/C, and even a whole home backup generator to ensure you are always comfortable. To make your transition even sweeter, the seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the community share purchase ($20,000), making it easier than ever to join this active, friendly 55+ community. Whether you are relaxing by the community pool or taking a short drive to the waterfront dining and sunset views of historic downtown Punta Gorda, this home is the perfect backdrop for your next chapter. Dont just look for a housefind the place where you truly belong. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1032.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 281.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Eagle Point HOA - Jasmine
  • Association Phone: 941-639-4219
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: EGP 000 0000 0097 EAGLE POINT MOBILE HOME PARK LT 97 RP/VIN-210524512034A&B SCE1749/994 ARP1749/995 SCE1874/1691 SCE3208/443 UNREC DC-VMB PR17-34-DEB ODH4163/1832 UNREC SCE-LAUZON SCE4256/12 SCE4537/2117 SCE4741/83 SCE4891/183 ARP4945/1483
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412329428907
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 97
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,000.00 ($102.20 / sqft )

2 Holland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Significant price adjustment! Discover Florida living at its best in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home complete with a beautiful dining room, comfortable living room and full kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514723
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,900.00 ($39.46 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW...doesn't get better than this...price improvement to $149,900 comes with the Seller contributing $5,000 towards the purchase of your shares which reduces your quarterly dues and is refundable upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515047
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Marta Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Brink Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$150,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

23 Brink Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Fleetwood manufactured home offers 1,008 square feet of comfortable, well designed living space and comes with a coveted deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502933
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Amsterdam Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$155,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

29 Amsterdam Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideal retreat in the vibrant 55+ community of Windmill Village with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Fleetwood model home, spanning 1,350 square feet. Embrace the open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515327
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 63, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$155,000.00 ($126.63 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 63 Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, Fully Furnished (including TVs) 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,224 square feet of well designed living space plus a spacious 12x24 bonus room, creating flexibility for a ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521692
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 14, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,900.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 14 Adult Community More Like This

2006 double wide manufactured home in popular river haven community a 55+ across the street from the burnt store publix shopping center including home depot, publix, pet superstore, shipping store an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 Safford Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$169,900.00 ($126.41 / sqft )

6108 Safford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully mobile home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Step inside to discover a tastefully designed interior featuring elegant tile floors that flow seamlessly throughout the home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348282
  2. Provided by CAPITAL HOMES INC
  3. Contact Craig Turturo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Amsterdam Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$175,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

33 Amsterdam Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Windmill Village offers a desirable 55+ community living experience, featuring this charming 2006 Skyline model with 1,134 square feet of comfortable space. The home boasts an open concept layout, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505659
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 Bayberry Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$175,000.00 ($205.88 / sqft )

3018 Bayberry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this adorable waterfront home, perfectly positioned for anyone looking for a relaxing getaway or a year round retreat. Situated just minutes from shopping, dining, and the vibrant downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524395
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Daum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Belcher Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$180,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

22 Belcher Drive Adult Community More Like This

Windmill Village is a charming 55+ community offering this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile bonus room/office. Spanning 1,248 square feet, this open concept home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505933
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice