5815 Wake Forest Run 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683440 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5815 Wake Forest Run 103
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2108
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4358 / -82.3637
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Pamela Parrino
  • 941-993-2020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Special pricing starting june 1, 2026 through october 30, 2026 if you book for 3 5 months at $3,500 each month, for 1 2 months at $4,000 each month property is available for either december 2026 or january 2027 at $9,000 per month lakewood national turnkey furnished 3 bedroom 2 full bath coach home (2nd floor) 1 car garage high season (dec april): $9,000/month (utilities included; electric capped at $100/month) low season (may nov): $4,500/month + guest reimburses for electric. Durations less than 6 months require 13% additional tax and all funds paid up front. Durations longer than 6 months require first, last, security deposit & credit application fee. Membership transfer required; includes access to all resort amenities; $125/month club food consumption obligation with member number pet friendly upon owner approval and $500 nonrefundable pet fee. Welcome to 5815 wake forest run, unit 103, a beautifully furnished coach home in lakewood national! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 2,108 square feet of well designed living space, including an open floor plan, modern kitchen, and private balcony. The home also features a 1 car garage and is located in a community known for its fun amenities, such as a golf course, clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, and tennis courts. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property provides the perfect blend of luxury and convenience! Don't miss out your opportunity to book for a reservation as early as now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Florence
  • Builder Name: WCI-A Lennar Co
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2108.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Icon Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 581530209
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 405, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,161.00

16706 Vardon Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Precious Gem! This gorgeous fourth floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. Precious Gem is located in the highly sought after community of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,137.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4535091
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13711 Messina Loop 203, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,200.00

13711 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished 2nd floor Esplanade condo with membership transfer available. This condo is open floor concept with 2 bedrooms with an open den area with sleeping quarters. Nice kitchen counter bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4498373
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13823 Messina Loop 202, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00

13823 Messina Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Esplanade is a very desirable gated golf resort style community for everyone to enjoy. This turnkey furnished 2nd floor unit with a 1 car detached garage will not disappoint you with all three views f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4531847
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18028 Gawthrop  208, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$3,200.00

18028 Gawthrop 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nice corner condo in Lakewood National. All new furnishing and ready to be rented. This 3 bedroom corner unit is very bright and great view of pond, distance golf course and greenery. This unit has ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4541463
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10102 Carnoustie Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00

10102 Carnoustie Place More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is light and bright and adorned with a Coastal flair! Features include stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, a gas grill for your convenience, a 2 car garage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4548715
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Deserea Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13710 Messina Loop 203, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

13710 Messina Loop 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 4/1/2026 to 1/31/2027. Nicely decorated 2nd floor Esplanade condo ready for you to enjoy. Come view this bright open floor plan with all tile and laminate flooring through out. This 2nd floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4554059
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sorry, booked january thru march 2026. Available april 206 to.......... Gorgeous third floor condo with stunning views! Corner unit, bright and light 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a gated community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637833
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Wendy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12463 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12463 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished Townhouse in Lakewood Ranch Harmony community. This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath unit has split bedroom plan with all bedrooms on 2nd floor. Nice open floor plan with tile wood looking floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650391
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17129 Reserva Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

17129 Reserva Drive More Like This

Rent this nearly BRAND NEW HOME with newly installed Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring located in Lakewood Ranch, the best selling multigenerational Community in the Country! This sought after Hayden Model

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675639
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Meagan Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5537 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

5537 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, light, bright, fun coastal furnished condominium features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus a den set up as additional sleeping quarters. This condo is ready to welcome you home to a vacatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687315
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice