3 Inlets Boulevard 3, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Inlets Boulevard 3
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2113
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1324 / -82.4585
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Inlets Sec 03
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Kaitlin Kuhn
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming home in the gated, low maintenance community of The Inlets backs up to a lake and sits at the peak of a quiet cul de sac, offering excellent curb appeal with its lush, tropical landscaping. What a great incentive! The seller is happy to pay the entire Annual HOA fee for the new buyer an outstanding way to begin homeownership in this beautiful community. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a serene view of the lake just beyond the deck, instantly creating a peaceful and tranquil atmosphere. The backyard provides a private lakeside oasis ideal for birdwatching and relaxation, enhanced by a sunny Florida lanai that extends your living space with beautiful direct water views. The bright, airy interior features soaring clerestory windows and elevated kitchen ceilings that fill the home with soft, abundant natural light throughout the day. The split floorplan positions the bedrooms for maximum privacy, making them perfect for guests or a home office. This two bedroom, two bath gem is in excellent condition, complete with a durable tile roof and a newer A/C system. Its move in ready and just waiting for your personal touches. Resort style amenities await, including a heated pool, spa, fitness center, library, tennis and pickleball courts, along with a vibrant social calendar. All of this is covered by a low HOA fee that includes lawn maintenance, irrigation, private roads, internet, cable, building insurance, and boat/RV storage. Located on the gulf side of Tamiami Trail in this desirable boating community, youre just a short bike ride or golf cart ride to the beach. Youre also only one mile from pristine Nokomis Beach and a quick 10 minute drive to Sarasotas stunning beaches, dining, and cultural attractions. Seasonal rentals (one month minimum) are allowed and popular with snowbirds. With easy access to I 75, US 41, and major airports, this is your perfect slice of Florida paradiseprime location, minimal upkeep, and exceptional value. Your dream lakeside retreat awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1309.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8724.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Judy Mount
  • Association Phone: 941-485-4221
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 INLETS SECTION 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0170111003
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Bluffwood Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$549,000.00 ($228.75 / sqft )

1050 Bluffwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Edison model is aone story, single family, 2400 sq ft home, located in the Calusa Park Community in Nokomis, Florida. Built by D.R. Horton, the house features three bedrooms, den/office, two full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141062
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$494,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

2104 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668134
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Vinadio Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($203.71 / sqft )

209 Vinadio Boulevard More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom lakeview home is located in the distinguish gated community of Toscana Isles. The flexible space is perfect for an office, den, or third bedroom. Highlight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677841
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6953 Honeybell Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$526,000.00 ($211.33 / sqft )

6953 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle, the new construction Prosperity impresses with an open layout, private owner's suite with walk in closet, and cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463659
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Palidoro Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$429,900.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

221 Palidoro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The florida lifestyle you deserve in amenity rich vicenza. The word vicenza means victorious in italian heres your opportunity for victorious living in this active, resort style community. Casual ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676296
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,999.00 ($169.95 / sqft )

602 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene waterfront living with 72 feet of canal frontage, Gulf access, and an existing dock, with room for a boat lift (buyer to verify). With easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680568
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Sarah McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$512,000.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

188 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedrooms and a DEN with Waterview! Tucked away in a private community in Nokomis, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that seems to go on and on, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688568
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Irena Potseluyko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice