7151 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683072 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7151 Grand Forest Way
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $334,284
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1597 / -82.4287
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Towns At Tiburon
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 866-495-6006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What's Special: Understairs Storage | Large Kitchen Island | Pond View | Preserve View | Corner Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 7151 Grand Forest Way in The Towns at Tiburon! This bright new end unit townhome opens with a spacious great room that flows easily into the kitchen for a light and airy feel. The kitchen features a center island and walk in pantry, giving you plenty of room to cook, gather, and stay organized. A large rear patio extends your living space outdoors. Downstairs, a powder room and entry to the one car garage bring added convenience. Upstairs, youll find two secondary bedrooms with a shared full bath, a versatile loft, and a comfortable primary suite with an oversized walk in closet and double vanity en suite bath. The laundry closet is also upstairs to help simplify daily routines. The Towns at Tiburon is a welcoming new community in a convenient Sarasota location off Honore Avenue with easy access to I 75. This CDD free neighborhood offers completed amenities, including a pool and cabana, dog park, butterfly garden, and playground. Youll enjoy close proximity to highly rated schools, Gulf Coast beaches, medical facilities, shopping, dining, and cultural attractions. Outdoor favorites like Nokomis Beach, Casey Key, Siesta Key, Oscar Scherer State Park, and Myakka River Park are just minutes away, offering the perfect setting for relaxing by the Gulf or enjoying activities like fishing, kayaking, and boating. Additional Highlights Include: GE refrigerator, washer and dryer, and window blinds throughout the whole house. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4683072
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marigold
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1558.00
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 258.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tiburon Sarasota Community Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 954-792-1305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: LOT 85, TIBURON SARASOTA, PB 58 PG 343-350
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0362-04-0085
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7125 Pinelit Cove, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$311,479.00 ($182.90 / sqft )

7125 Pinelit Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Appliances Included | Preserve View | Close to Amenities | Premium Location. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691917
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7117 Pinelit Cove, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$311,579.00 ($182.96 / sqft )

7117 Pinelit Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Appliances Included | Close to Amenities | Premium Location | Preserve View. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691909
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Pinelit Cove, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$311,679.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

7109 Pinelit Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Premium Location | Appliances Included | Preserve View. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691906
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 Pinelit Cove, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$311,979.00 ($183.19 / sqft )

7121 Pinelit Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Preserve View | Close to Amenities | Appliances Included | Premium Location. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691914
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5824 Ocean Isle Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$312,000.00 ($166.31 / sqft )

5824 Ocean Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION JUST 5 MINUTES TO NOKOMIS BEACH! Welcome to this nearly new townhome with 3 bedrooms plus a loft and 2.5 bathrooms, located in the boutique community of Spencer Cove, featuring just 72

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7113 Pinelit Cove, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$312,079.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

7113 Pinelit Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691907
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 Pinelit Cove, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$312,179.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

7105 Pinelit Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Preserve View | Close to Amenities | Premium Location | Appliances Included. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691903
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17147 Blowfish Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$317,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

17147 Blowfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Act fastthis home is priced to sell! Preferred lender financing options are available to make owning this Florida townhome easier than ever. Live the Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671460
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Aranjo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7150 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$324,784.00 ($176.23 / sqft )

7150 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: End Unit | Large Kitchen Island | Close to Amenities | West Facing Lot | Flat Lot. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683058
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7178 Grand Forest Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$325,584.00 ($176.66 / sqft )

7178 Grand Forest Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | East Facing Patio | Appliances Included | West Facing Lot. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691890
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice