5608 Summit Pointe Circle 101, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5608 Summit Pointe Circle 101
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1741
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4331 / -82.6174
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Legends Cove
  • Building: Legends Cove
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Oday Marogi
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and available now in Legends Cove, a gated coastal community just minutes from Bradentons beautiful Gulf beaches and only 8 minutes to IMG Academy. Ideally located between Sarasota and Tampa, this home offers convenient access to world class dining, arts, entertainment, and the white sand shores of Anna Maria Island, Longboat Key, and Siesta Key. This single story coach home features a bright, open concept layout with a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai, creating a comfortable indoor outdoor lifestyle. The private owners suite is positioned toward the rear of the home and includes a spa inspired bathroom, while two additional bedrooms near the front provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or family needs. A spacious two car garage offers added storage and convenience. Enjoy low maintenance living in a prime coastal location with immediate occupancy available. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arrowhead
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1741.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea Bull
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COM AT THE NE COR OF SEC 20, TWN 35S, RNG 17E, MANATEE COUNTY, FL; TH N 89 DEG 23 MIN 40 SEC W, ALG THE N LN OF SD SEC 20, A DIST OF 929.23 FT; TH S 86 DEG 42 MIN 50 SEC W, A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6147122358
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$375,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

6304 Sun Eagle Lane 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional three bedroom, two bath villa in Wild Oak Bay. With 2,231 square feet under air and 2,714 square feet in total, this residence pairs timeless eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684459
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Barcelona Drive 339, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,990.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

339 Barcelona Drive 339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a serene community, Valencia, offering a rare sense of privacy, tranquility, and convenience. This well maintained and professionally managed condominium community is known for its mature t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Austin Hager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$435,000.00 ($390.49 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of the IMG Academy area. This fully furnished villa offers two spacious bedrooms and two beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673951
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Catalina Drive 4013, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($166.32 / sqft )

4013 Catalina Drive 4013 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Each day begins with the soft shimmer of Palma Sola Bay, where changing light, passing clouds, and quiet movement on the water create a living canvas ju

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371199
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4418 La Jolla Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$400,000.00 ($140.40 / sqft )

4418 La Jolla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within a small, quiet enclave on the IMG Academy Golf Club course, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers comfort, flexibility, and a great location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690660
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cathy Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9527 Azure Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($327.14 / sqft )

9527 Azure Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bedroom, 2 bath canal front condo in the gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbour, just minutes from the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island. This bright and spacious hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679796
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Summit Pointe Circle 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($189.10 / sqft )

5552 Summit Pointe Circle 102 New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! COMPLETED NEW CONSTRUCTION COACH HOME IN LEGENDS COVE! Welcome home to this modern open floorplan home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms boasting views over the largest lake in Legends C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690187
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Turnbaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3866 Catalina Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$399,000.00 ($307.87 / sqft )

3866 Catalina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after, gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbourwhere coastal charm meets effortless living with no age restrictions. This beautifully pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678441
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$465,000.00 ($382.72 / sqft )

3706 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished 2BR/2BA + Office Top Floor Villa at Bollettieri Villas, IMG Academy Bright and inviting, this top floor villa boasts vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a versatile offi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679105
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Tidy Island Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$375,000.00 ($199.15 / sqft )

121 Tidy Island Boulevard More Like This

The owner of this fabulous private island condo is offering a $30,000 credit, allowing the new owner the flexibility to redesign or enhance the existing glass enclosed lanai to your taste. This gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679938
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice