11677 Old Florida Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11677 Old Florida Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.559 / -82.4363
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Forest Creek Ph I Ia
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Toni Zarghami
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome offers a blend of comfort and convenience in a sought after community. With all bedrooms thoughtfully situated on the second level, the layout provides a peaceful retreat for daily living. The spacious, open concept design allows the living and dining areas to flow seamlessly into the kitchen. Out front, you'll enjoy calming lake views, offering a serene backdrop to everyday life. A courtyard between the townhome and the two car garage provides a private outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. The newer roof ensures peace of mind. Plus, its just a short stroll to the community pool, making it easy to enjoy the amenities the neighborhood offers. Conveniently located near an abundance of shopping and dining, and just 30 45 minutes from top beaches like Anna Maria Island and Siesta Key. Plus, the Fort Hamer bridge provides easy access for commuting to Lakewood Ranch! Don't miss this chance to own a well cared for, original owner home in a prime location! **THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1628.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1385.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Betsy Davis-C&S Community Mgmnt
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454x125
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 245 FOREST CREEK PHASES I AND IIA PI#4747.2965/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 474729659
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9133 Bonita Mar Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$271,000.00 ($145.23 / sqft )

9133 Bonita Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Seaire lagoon community! This beautifully maintained townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494667
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8846 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$274,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

8846 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501050
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8838 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$274,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

8838 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502025
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8823 Ginko Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
$276,539.00 ($130.44 / sqft )

8823 Ginko Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the Lakewood, a thoughtfully designed 1,691 square foot townhome that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487105
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11547 52nd Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$279,000.00 ($123.07 / sqft )

11547 52nd Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience sophisticated living in this meticulously maintained, move in ready home located in the highly sought after Lexington Villas community of Parrish. This charming townhouse offers a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687905
  2. Provided by AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Geoff Scalera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13134 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$284,999.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

13134 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Cul de Sac Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | End Unit | Model Plan. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495318
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11682 Bluestone Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$289,500.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

11682 Bluestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11682 Bluestone Court, located within the desirable North River Ranch neighborhood in Parrish, Florida. This meticulously maintained townhome blends comfort, style, and convenience, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689740
  2. Provided by HERIG REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Robert Herig, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9435 Gulf Shore Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$291,000.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

9435 Gulf Shore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 9435 Gulf Shore Ter, a residence designed for practical daily living with a focus on straightforward utility. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, providing a consi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392237
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8667 Canyon Creek Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$295,000.00 ($133.55 / sqft )

8667 Canyon Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverfield, located within the gated area of the highly sought after North River Ranch community. This beautiful two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an attache

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685811
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Salty Sands Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$295,000.00 ($119.63 / sqft )

8751 Salty Sands Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 8751 Salty Sands St in Parrishan inviting two story residence with excellent curb appeal and a clean, modern interior designed for easy Florida living. The home features an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389965
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice