8183 Nice Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4681829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8183 Nice Way
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $699,990
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2681
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2407 / -82.4667
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Turtle Rock
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Diana Fischer
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW TILE ROOF February, 2026! New a/c in July 2025, washer and dryer 3 yrs old. The 2 car garage is outfitted in 2022 with hurricane rated door. The Somerset community within Turtle Rock is a maintenance free community which includes painting the exterior every 8 10 years (last painted 2023) and roof cleaning every 3 4 years. The master suite offers a peaceful retreat with a 10'x10' extended sitting area ideal as a reading nook or home office. There is new vinyl wood flooring in both the master suite and bedroom #2. Turtle Rock residents enjoy access to outstanding amenities including a heated community pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, playground, and scenic walking trails. Ideally located in Palmer Ranch, you're just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, Downtown Sarasota, Venice, and the Legacy Trail. Current loan of 2.75% is assumable Loan qualifications apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lee Wetherington
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2047.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1595.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Property Management
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 56 PARCEL G AT TURTLE ROCK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0116160011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679454
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Nimz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681895
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682200
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7418 Monte Verde, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$650,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

7418 Monte Verde Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the sought after Monte Verde enclave within the prestigious TPC Prestancia community. Residents enjoy access to 36 holes of championship golf, lush natural landscapes and the privacy of a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686455
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5934 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$799,000.00 ($181.30 / sqft )

5934 Anise Drive More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this exceptional waterfront residence. The ground floor features durable tile flooring throughout and an expansive family room with stunning wa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684771
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Petrone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689349
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 Hanging Moss Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$675,000.00 ($237.09 / sqft )

5127 Hanging Moss Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting indoor outdoor living defines this immaculately maintained home in the maintenance free community of Savannah at Turtle Rock, located in highly desirable Palmer Ranch. A paver driveway and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723249
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12770 Indigo Breeze Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$714,900.00 ($240.71 / sqft )

12770 Indigo Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Located in Promenade Estates, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living space, set on a well positioned water lot with added privacy and open view

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684723
  2. Provided by STARLIGHT REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 Far Oak Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$775,000.00 ($225.49 / sqft )

5270 Far Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home! Elegant, bright and sparkling clean, this pretty 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home located in the exclusive palmer ranch community of turtle rock has wonderful curb appeal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691759
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Cunnison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$775,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

4436 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly striking, fully remodeled golf course residence where dramatic design meets effortless, maintenance free living. Completely reimagined and extensively remodeled within the past five years, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3983 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691149
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice