1466 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4681508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1466 Maseno Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $344,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2309
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0793 / -82.3561
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Venetian Falls Ph 1
  • Provided by: EDG REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Valarie Summa
  • 941-499-3291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Partially furnished and NO CARPET, Enjoy the lifestyle with this light filled 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage and experience the ultimate in comfort and relaxation that this resort style community of Venetian Falls has to offer. The open kitchen features lots of counter space and stainless steel appliances, a dinette area by the windows offers lots of natural light throughout, breakfast bar, and spacious walk in pantry. The versatile den makes the ideal office, hobby, or reading nook. The primary suite is your private retreat, boasting crown molding, a massive walk in closet, dual sink vanity, and a Roman shower. With a split floor plan, guests enjoy privacy in their own space. The well appointed Laundry Room is spacious and adds plenty of storage. Ceramic tile and wood look laminate floors flow throughout, leading to your south facing EXTENDED lanai with easy to clean floor finish by Experseal, the perfect space for soaking up the sun, dining, or relaxing. NO FLOOD ZONE and Hurricane Storm clear and aluminum panel shutters give peace of mind. New A/C APRIL 2026. Venetian Falls is active living at its finest: heated lap pool, spa, walking pool, fitness center, billiards, bocce, and a clubhouse with a planned monthly calendar of events. This community features a lifestyle that is hard to find with low HOA fees and NO CDD fees. The HOA takes care of lawn maintenance, internet, cable, roof washing, and exterior painting! All just minutes to Venice beaches, charming downtown, Wellen Parks shops and restaurants, and CoolToday Ballpark. Move in, live easy, and enjoy every day like a vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1703.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 348.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Stacy Martin
  • Association Phone: 941-492-6913
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 36, BLK 1, VENETIAN FALLS PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0420160031
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 560 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

560 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! New low price! Owner says sell. Even better yet this home is being offered turnkey furnished!! This charming and tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one of ven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140962
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$330,000.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

1410 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rarely Available Michelangelo Model in Venetian Falls A True Florida Gem. Welcome to the sought after Michelangelo model by Centex Homes, located in the vibrant 55+ community of Venetian Falls. Desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659434
  2. Provided by DENISE OYLER PA
  3. Contact Denise Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11743 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($136.43 / sqft )

11743 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the gated Stoneybrook of Venice community, this 2 story single family home brings a refined Florida lifestyle into focus. This home offers 1,872 sq ft with an open main level that feels connec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147343
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Maggie Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 Slate Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$389,000.00 ($151.54 / sqft )

1611 Slate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

In Waterford, a highly sought after community, this maintenance free home of almost 1900 sq ft living area, offers 2 bedrooms, plus Bonus room, (a variety of uses, your choice, den, office, media room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$399,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

1379 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture yourself relaxing in this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom home. The back lanai lets you relax with a long pond view of various birds and turtles active most of the year. Additionally the vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142450
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 547 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$345,000.00 ($147.56 / sqft )

547 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Attention all Golfers This villa home has a golf membership immediately available with the sale of this home and will be sold furnished. Venice Golf and Country Club is a premier, member owned, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146003
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debi Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Vista Del Lago Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$337,500.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

251 Vista Del Lago Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked away in beautiful venice, florida, this private end unit villa located at the end of the street on a tranquil pond in vista del lago offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142926
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Auburn Woods Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$405,000.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

235 Auburn Woods Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Auburn Woods in Venice, where privacy and convenience blend effortlessly in this beautifully maintained detached villa. PRICE REDUCED. Great value for a 1700sf villa! Tucked away on a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Hlywa, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1143 Meyers Road, VENICE, FL 34292
$349,000.00 ($100.90 / sqft )

1143 Meyers Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Opportunity awaits in one of the areas most peaceful and naturally beautiful settings. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on over one third of an acre and features a wood burning fireplace, offering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686619
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2049 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$370,000.00 ($154.62 / sqft )

2049 Mesic Hammock Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gated Stoneybrook at Venice! This home built in 2018 features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2 car garage and 1668 square feet! At the main entry doorway, step to the left and find the secondar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497056
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice