18310 Beach Ranch Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18310 Beach Ranch Terrace
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $464,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2557
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.459 / -82.3522
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Star Farms At Lakewood Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  • Contact: Sarah Bordeaux
  • 941-256-7010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 3rd. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a spacious kitchen with a large quartz kitchen island that overlooks a large dining area, great room, and breakfast nook which flow out onto a covered lanai. The first phase of The Resort Club amenity center is NOW OPEN, including Trade Route Coffee Kitchen, Resort Style Pool, Fitness Center, Athletic Performance Center, and Pet Park. Future phases of The Resort Club will include a poolside bar & grill, outdoor activities area, The Event Center, and The Terrace Chefs Patio. Future amenity centers, Adventure Retreat & Cabana Corner, will include Pickleball, Tennis & Bocce Courts, Pet Park, Golf Cart Parking, Sunset Terrace, Clubhouse, Resort Pool & Spa, Resistance Pool, Poolside Cabanas & Beach Area, Outdoor Activities Area, Poolside Grilling and more. This home comes with stainless steel dishwasher, range, and microwave. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Laurel
  • Builder Name: D.R.Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1844.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 374.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Star Farms Community Association, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 813-607-2220
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 908 STAR FARMS PH V SUBPH A-L PI#5762.3390/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 576233909
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5282 Grove Mill Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$449,000.00 ($163.21 / sqft )

5282 Grove Mill Loop More Like This

Experience refined Lakewood Ranch living at 5282 Grove Mill Loop, where timeless design meets modern convenience in the prestigious Solera community. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases a tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nazar Bas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$522,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

5243 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Self guided tour available on this quick move in home every day from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687065
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Rosado Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$524,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

5227 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682888
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5223 Rosado Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$554,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

5223 Rosado Run Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682896
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666703
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17448 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$480,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

17448 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal home in the sought after community of Solera at Lakewood Ranch. This open concept floor plan offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 2,594 sq.ft. of living space and a double sized cor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3166 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670281
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17119 Harvest Moon Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$479,900.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

17119 Harvest Moon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW OFFERED AT $479,900 Why wait to build when this move in ready home offers immediate value in the highly desirable Solera at Lakewood Ranch community? Ideally positioned with pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668239
  2. Provided by ECO LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Downes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 Fishery Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$515,990.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

2834 Fishery Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Hor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690746
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17715 Cantarina Cove, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$439,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

17715 Cantarina Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**now offered at *new low* $439,000 with a $5,000 seller flex credit toward closing costs for an accepted contract by may 31, 2026!! ** discover elevated lakewood ranch living in this beautifully upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678597
  2. Provided by REEL COASTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14238 59th Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$550,000.00 ($185.06 / sqft )

14238 59th Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Avaunce at Lakewood Ranch, a sought after gated community known for its low HOA fees, no CDD fees, and a lifestyle that blends comfort with convenience. Perfectly positioned right down the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2972 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682926
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice