5207 Myrtle Wood 4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5207 Myrtle Wood 4
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.368 / -82.4621
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Springlake
  • Building: Springlake
  • Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Toni Zarghami
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the lush, established setting of The Meadows Country Club, this townhome style condo offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and tranquil water views. Known for its mature landscaping, scenic lakes, and miles of walking and biking trails, The Meadows provides a peaceful, park like environment while remaining close to everything Sarasota has to offer. A charming front courtyard creates a welcoming entry and sets the tone for a home that lives more like a private residence than a typical condo. Inside, nearly 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space unfolds across two levels, with the primary suite conveniently located on the main floor. The open living and dining areas feature vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and updated flooring that enhances the homes bright, modern feel. Large sliding glass doors frame peaceful pond views and lead to a screen enclosed lanai, with an additional open patio just beyond, ideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining with a scenic backdrop. The kitchen offers warm wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a seamless connection to the front courtyard, creating an easy indoor to outdoor flow. The main level primary suite provides direct lanai access, a spacious walk in closet, and an ensuite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Upstairs, a private secondary bedroom is complemented by a third bedroom featuring an open overlook to the main living area. This flexible space works beautifully as a home office, study, or flex room to suit a variety of lifestyles. A full bath upstairs adds convenience for guests. Residents of The Meadows enjoy optional access to golf courses, fitness facilities, swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and a variety of social activities, allowing homeowners to tailor their lifestyle to their interests. The communitys central location places you just minutes from Benderson Park, UTC Mall, dining, shopping, and year round events, including the ability to enjoy Benderson fireworks right from your backyard. Additional highlights include a new HVAC system installed in 2025, updated electrical, a newer washer, and covered carport parking with nearby guest spaces. This is easy, low maintenance living in one of Sarasotas most established and convenient communities. **THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1596.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Conway
  • Association Phone: (941) 758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4 SPRINGLAKE
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0035131004
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$299,999.00 ($209.64 / sqft )

5647 Sheffield Greene Circle 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Unit! Get ready for the ultimate Sarasota Lifestyle without the hassle. Enjoy peace and tranquility central to beaches, Nathan Benderson park, downtown, golf, shopping, restaurants, entert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5186 Lake Village Drive 90, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$279,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

5186 Lake Village Drive 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. This light filled residence features a thoughtfully reconfig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691225
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142292
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5196 Marsh Field Lane 97, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$325,000.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

5196 Marsh Field Lane 97 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully reimagined first floor end unit condominium in The Meadows offers serene lake and golf course views and a thoughtfully designed layout that lives like a private retreat. With two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680549
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4489 Longmeadow  74, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

4489 Longmeadow 74 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with designer touches. New high impact, hurricane rated sliders and windows make this perfect for year round or seasonal living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668216
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Willow Links  18, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$278,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

5147 Willow Links 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sunny 2nd Floor condo turnkey furnished, has been remodeled with updates including but not limited to kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled master bath. All f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669029
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Nolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Myrtle Wood  46, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$297,500.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

5315 Myrtle Wood 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Meadows. Begin your day in the private front courtyard patio, ideal for enjoying the morning s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679179
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Nikki Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Manorwood Drive 4c, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$350,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

5246 Manorwood Drive 4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exquisite penthouse residence sitting high amongst the Oak trees, ideally situated within the highly sought after Grande Oaks Preserve, just moments from the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688263
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tami Cashi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Lake Village Drive 24, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,000.00 ($245.33 / sqft )

5221 Lake Village Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best condo in Village Lake! This turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit offers beautiful lake views and is truly move in ready. Remodeled approximately seven years ago, this charming co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.74 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681255
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,000.00 ($168.42 / sqft )

5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the allure of Las Palmas, the ideal community offering a vibrant lifestyle youll cherish. Nestled behind secure gate, enjoy a scenic drive adorned with native greenery, serene ponds and the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice