7797 Gulf Boulevard 12, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7797 Gulf Boulevard 12
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $632
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 830
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7434 / -82.758
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Gulf Spray Condo
  • Provided by: RISE REAL ESTATE PARTNER GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Brent Haggerty
  • 941-224-9005
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location! This 2 bedroom 1 and a 1/2 bath condo is only steps away from the Gulf sand. This unit is Gulf front, ground level and an end unit. The Gulf Spray Condominium is a small grouping of 5 detached buildings with private entrances and a courtyard. 2 designated parking spots are handy to your condo. This condo has been recently renovated with new ceramic tile flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, new water heater and fresh paint.This Sunset Beach property is located near the park, playground, boat ramp, Pavillion, and beach to bay boardwalk. Enjoy beautiful Florida sunsets from your own covered porch .Don't loose out on this great opportunity to purchase a piece of paradise. This property has a great rental history/
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 830.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Ductless
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michael Barlow, Pres. of Board
  • Association Phone: 443-554-3683
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF SPRAY CONDO UNIT 12A AND 12B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36 31 15 34516 000 0121
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 408, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$510,000.00 ($557.99 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained and turnkey 2br/2bth condo is sold fully furnished with updated paint, decor and a beautiful view of the ocean and tropical palms overlooking the community pool. This unit has one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8406703
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jordyn Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 88th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$489,000.00 ($262.90 / sqft )

414 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2bath home in the heart of St. Pete Beach, FL, offering coastal vibes, modern updates, and picture perfect sunsets. This move in ready gem features a 1 car attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Tobey, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 506, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$519,000.00 ($567.83 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless coastal living with Unit 506, a stylish and income producing two bedroom, two bath condo located on the desirable fifth floor of the Crystal Palms Beach Resort in Treasure Island,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471286
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 79th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$575,000.00 ($354.94 / sqft )

340 79th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida dream just steps from St. Pete Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway! This fully renovated home places you a 5 minute stroll from sugar white sands, lively beach bars, and waterfront di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437260
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Harris Gruman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 72nd Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$500,000.00 ($221.93 / sqft )

309 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the heart of St. Pete Beach! This storm impacted property, with an ACV already performed, sits on a spacious 75x107 lot just steps from Corey Ave and Gulf Blvd. Zoned multi famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443757
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Christopher Everett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$568,100.00 ($279.03 / sqft )

10121 4th Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Paradise Island home with an open floor plan. Kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. There is a back screened in porch to watch the sun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450492
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Levittino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Plaza Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$619,000.00 ($303.88 / sqft )

4550 Plaza Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to St. Pete Beach! Come live where most people vacation and enjoy all the amazing benefits our area has from walks to the beach, sunsets and sunrises, amazing dining and so much more. As one o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454605
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8651 Gulf Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$550,000.00 ($366.42 / sqft )

8651 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise on stunning St Pete Beach! Imagine relaxing, unwinding, and embracing the laid back beach lifestyle right from your ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 89th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$525,000.00 ($274.15 / sqft )

440 89th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of the most desirable areas of St. Pete Beach! This move in ready property features modern upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486538
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 Gulf Boulevard 402, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$479,000.00 ($524.07 / sqft )

11605 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect balance of coastal charm and income potential in Unit 402 at Crystal Palms Beach Resort. This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo is ideally positioned on the fourth floor and of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8401616
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice