17725 Northwood Pl., BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679977 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17725 Northwood Pl.
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4073 / -82.359
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Del Webb
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  • Contact: Mark Lawrence
  • 941-556-9100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No Waiting Your Dream Home Is Ready Now! Skip the build time and step right into this beautifully upgraded, move in ready 1,405 sq ft Pulte Contour Model, ideally located near lush landscaping and tranquil water views in the highly sought after Del Webb 55+ community of Lakewood Ranch part of the nations #1 multi generational master planned development. This stylish residence features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den, a 2 car garage with epoxy floors, and an extended lanai, offering the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and modern design. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by the homes attractive elevation and stunning glass front door, setting the stage for what awaits inside. The interior is both warm and inviting, showcasing medium toned ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by plush carpet in the bedrooms and den. The open concept living space centers around a well appointed gourmet kitchen featuring 42 light cabinetry, KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, 5 burner gas cooktop with stainless steel hood, granite countertops, and a large center island with seating for two and additional storage perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The private owners retreat offers peaceful water views and a spa inspired ensuite with dual sinks, a granite vanity, a large walk in shower with a handheld and grab bar, and a large walk in closet with ample space for storage. A thoughtfully placed guest bedroom provides comfort and privacy for visitors. Outdoor living shines with the extended lanai, an ideal space to relax or entertain while enjoying the serene water views and Florida lifestyle. Dont miss this opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Floridas most desirable communities. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Contour
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1405.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1549.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristin Stapleton
  • Association Phone: 941-739-0411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1067, DEL WEBB PH V SUBPH 5A, 5B AND 5C PI#5861.6185/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586161859
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11519 Sweetflag Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

11519 Sweetflag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Adjustment! This updated, move in ready home is now priced to sellan incredible opportunity in one of Lakewood Ranchs most desirable communities. Beautiful 3BR/2BA/2CG move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668658
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Jeannette Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$579,000.00 ($201.46 / sqft )

17148 Hampton Falls Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 17148 Hampton Falls Terrace, a beautifully appointed home in Lakewood Ranch premier 55+ Del Webb community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,900 square feet of open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669046
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6519 Oakland Hills Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$547,900.00 ($223.82 / sqft )

6519 Oakland Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR NEWLY LOWERED PRICE***Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with effortless, 2 bedroom/2 bathroom + Den maintenance free living in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675838
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Del Medico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12710 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$570,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

12710 Rockrose Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in **Lakewood Ranch ranked the #1 master planned community in the United States for six consecutive years this beautifully renovated pool home offers a perfect blend of modern design, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685037
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11218 Rivers Bluff Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($196.05 / sqft )

11218 Rivers Bluff Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable and inviting layout perfect for everyday living. The property features a convenient side entry 2 car garage, adding both curb appeal and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691643
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jen Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6791 Alstead Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$531,900.00 ($230.46 / sqft )

6791 Alstead Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Luxury without the wait. Why endure months of construction when you can move right into this beautifully upgraded Pulte Contour model, perfectly situated at the end of a peaceful street on an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467177
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6726 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$580,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

6726 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded pool home on a premium lot in lakewood ranch with pond and golf course views. Love the lake view!!! Turn key or furnish yourself. ~~the home that checks all the boxes~~ interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682284
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judi Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10106 Glenmore Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$599,000.00 ($220.30 / sqft )

10106 Glenmore Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10106 Glenmore Avenue, a beautifully maintained home located in the maintenance free section of River Club, perfectly positioned on the 14th green offering stunning golf course views and yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687251
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Totonis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7164 Spikerush Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$512,500.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

7164 Spikerush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a place that feels like home the second you pull into the driveway? Tucked away on a charming, tree canopied street, this beautifully maintained riverwalk village residence puts you right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684663
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Shaune Harper Kimbler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice