1830 Sunny Drive D31, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1830 Sunny Drive D31
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 922
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4354 / -82.5799
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Ii Sec 14
  • Building: Bayshore Ii Sec 14
  • Provided by: BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Gail Robinson
  • 941-755-3701
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This condo is priced to sell. Once you walk in you will be delighted to see some nice updates, one being the high impact hurricane windows at all windrows. The kitchen and both bathrooms have new vinyl plank flooring and the rest of the condo has a very comfortable carpet that is easy on your feet. The master bathroom has a very nice one piece shower enclosure, new toilet and vanity. The guest bathroom has a newer vanity in it as well. The Second Bayshore Association is in a prime location located centrally to Florida's award winning West Coast Beaches, and both Downtown Bradenton and Sarasota where you will enjoy many outdoor activities including farmers markets, festivals and also many fine restaurants to please anyone's palate. Lets not forget to mention the live theaters and museums in the area. If you don't drive then you can catch the bust just a short distance from the condo. If you feel more like staying close to home you will enjoy the amenities of this community with a nice heated pool, a very active clubhouse, and shuffleboard courts for a friendly game with your friends and neighbors. Shopping is just down the road where you will find a grocery store, Target, T.J. Maxx and several smaller shops and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 862.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jenny Warren
  • Association Phone: 941.755.6338
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT D-31 SECOND BAYSHORE CONDOMINIUM BLDG D SEC 14 PI#59525.1075/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5952510757
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: D31
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5938 Welcome Road H22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5938 Welcome Road H22 Adult Community More Like This

***Wow! Major 30K Price Reduction**This is one of the lowest priced 2 bedroom condos available anywhere! *This turnkey, fully furnished vibrant and welcoming 55+ community, is the perfect home for you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Restful Drive L-22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,990.00 ($111.10 / sqft )

1867 Restful Drive L-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Value For a Slice of Paradise! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished turnkey condo. 55 + community offers a spacious 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671114
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kendra Keiderling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Easy Street K31, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

5940 Easy Street K31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Delightful 2/1 TOP FLOOR END unit in the desirable Bayshore Gardens Condo association. Units of this size and orientation are a rare find. This condo has been freshened up with a lovely wood look viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670807
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Adam Kwiat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 60th Avenue W L-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2547 60th Avenue W L-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUPER PRICE for this pretty 1BR/1BA with Top floor convenience (no one overhead, very few this size are available). Impressively clean & turnkey furnished with many little extras included: move in to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661533
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Canal Drive N4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($145.02 / sqft )

2009 Canal Drive N4 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom one bathroom condo in the lovely and friendly 55+ community of the third bayshore condominiums in west bradenton. This home has been thoughtfully updated offers everything you n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673498
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 47th Avenue Drive W 167, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

203 47th Avenue Drive W 167 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living at Burgundy Condominiums. This light and bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a clean, move in ready interior with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 112, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

304 47th Avenue Drive W 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nice first floor one bedroom one bath condo located in the 55+ section of Burgundy One. Nicely remodeled kitchen with white cabinets , solid surface countertops and tile backsplash, and built in micr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672709
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Sunny Drive D26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$95,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

1826 Sunny Drive D26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished and lots of natural light, this one bedroom, one bath condo offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. Enjoy the florida room featuring hurricane impact windows and seren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463301
  2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 47th Avenue Dr W  352, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$111,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

303 47th Avenue Dr W 352 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Burgundy Unit One A Peaceful 55+ Community in BradentonThis beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort and convenience in the highly desirable Burgundy Unit One, a 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663770
  2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tony Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($114.48 / sqft )

5026 Water Oak Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here are some current condo options in Bradenton, FL (Manatee County area) that match your description of a **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a nice water view and community pool great for living or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142847
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice