8997 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8997 Stone Harbour Loop
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2709
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4898 / -82.4525
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook At Heritage Harbou
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jan Hlywa, LLC
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced! Seller say sell! Welcome to a wonderful opportunity to reside in the sought after Stoneybrook community within Stone Harbour. From the moment you enter, youll notice the gorgeous new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creating a fresh and inviting feel, complemented by a newly painted interior. Furnishings are negotiable. A brand new 2025 AC system adds significant value and peace of mind for years to come, along with the gas kitchen stove, hot water runs off the gas lines plus gas clothes dryer machine while new honeycomb window blinds in select rooms enhance both comfort and style. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home offers a spacious living and dining area centered around the kitchen, opening to a comfortable family room that extends seamlessly to the brand new expanded lanai. Step outside and enjoy peaceful views of the 13th hole of the Heritage Golf Coursepay as you play ~ an ideal setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring an additional sitting area, a massive walk in closet, and a private en suite bath. Two generously sized guest bedrooms share a full bath, providing comfort and flexibility for family or visitors. Furnishings are negotiable. LOW HOA Fees and X Flood Zone...Peace of mind costs. New Sprinkler system which works off an app on your phone! Ideally located just off I 75, Stoneybrook offers convenient access north to Tampa or south to Sarasota. Everyday essentials are right around the corner, with Costco just steps away and a brand new Target store nearby. This special home blends comfort, convenience, and 20 minutes ride to UTC, Waterside and Lakewood Ranch conveniences lifestyleDon't miss this opportunity to call this your home! Call today for a private viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2052.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Inframark.condocerts.com
  • Association Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 543 STONEYBROOK AT HERITAGE HARBOUR SUBPHASE C UNIT 2 PI#11020.3860/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1102038609
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 503 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$534,900.00 ($173.84 / sqft )

503 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED 4 Bedroom Home in River Strand with GOLF DEEDED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and pool is located on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666668
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Amy Banfill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 926 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$475,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

926 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced again dont miss out!!! Seller says sell!! Dont miss out!! Walk in with lots of equity!! Reduced again!! Motivated seller. Welcome to your move in ready oasis, nestled in a serene, gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654956
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Shari Boschele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15239 Eastlyn Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$510,525.00 ($169.67 / sqft )

15239 Eastlyn Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the Zander by David Weekley Homes at Eastlyn in Bradenton, FL, Just ten minutes from I 75 and SR 64 you'll find a two story home beautifully designed for you, where modern elegance meets ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478200
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Kingswood Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$489,990.00 ($159.45 / sqft )

618 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476252
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15227 Eastlyn Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$499,990.00 ($163.02 / sqft )

15227 Eastlyn Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the Zander, aka "The Aqua Atrium," because when you walk into the entry way looking at the kitchen, dinning room and family room, the sunlight from the large windows draws your eyes up to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477281
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15543 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$535,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

15543 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property in the gated community of Del Tierra. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms and a 3 caer garage. The great room has a ceiling fan and sliding glass door with view of the water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682126
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Balleby Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$468,000.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

830 Balleby Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Mill Run provides ample storage space, an upstairs loft, and Owner's Suite with large walk in closet. It's the perfect new construction layout. Move in Ready package was select

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470891
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Tierra Verde Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$444,900.00 ($136.98 / sqft )

232 Tierra Verde Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lakefront living with sweeping water views, NO CDD, low HOA, 2024 roof, brand new fence, brand new kitchen appliances, brand new Luxury Vinyl floors with NO CARPET, open floor plan, and located in a n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686996
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lielei Wahlmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Kingswood Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$529,990.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

622 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the Bradson by David Weekley Homes at Eastlyn in Bradenton, FL. Just minutes from I 75, this beautifully designed two story home offers the perfect balance of thoughtful design and everyday c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476103
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice