17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4676746 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17718 Barley Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3608
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4624 / -82.3591
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Star Farms Ph Iiv
  • Provided by: ZHUZH SRQ
  • Contact: Ashley Fawn Sanders
  • 941-929-3003
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & large chefs' kitchen. The multi gen suite features a private kitchenette, living area & oversized bedroom + bathroom; perfect for guests, parents, or a high end home office. Quartz countertop throughout home with upgraded tile flooring. Home features a rare private backyard with no rear neighbors...truly your own sanctuary in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. Beyond your doorstep, enjoy the resort style amenities of Star Farms: multiple pools, miles of trails, sports fields, restaurant, coffee shop & more all designed to enrich your lifestyle. Dont miss the chance to own a home that combines luxury, community, and value in one. Similar floor plans being built by DR Horton do not have the Emerald finish level as 17718 Barley (tile, quartz, backsplash, 8 ft doors, the list goes on!) Stop settling for standard. Come see the Star Farms difference in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Camden
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2838.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 266.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Access Difference
  • Association Phone: (941) 259-8563
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 303, STAR FARMS PH I-IV PI #5760.7165/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 576071659
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18014 Gander Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$689,000.00 ($162.88 / sqft )

18014 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680903
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Bentgrass Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

5315 Bentgrass Way More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the maintenance free Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch a beautifully appointed residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679604
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gerard Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$753,990.00 ($155.49 / sqft )

17920 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Set within Southwest Florida's natural beauty and close to many popul

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4849 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691425
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Big Sky Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$699,500.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3324 Big Sky Way Green Listing More Like This

Stop scrollingthis is the one that checks every box in Lakewood Ranch. Pond views, designer upgrades, and a layout that just makes sense. Welcome to the STUNNING San Marino model by Meritage in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3665 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689621
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Katie Kochelek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18015 Fattoria Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$724,990.00 ($182.39 / sqft )

18015 Fattoria Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the biggest model in Solera at Lakewood Ranch! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, featuring serene lake view from the back yard, is located in a premium area of the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690243
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Maryluz Nager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice