420 49th Street E 145, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4676440 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 420 49th Street E 145
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2018
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5598 / -82.5586
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Skyway Village Estates Coop
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Michele Ridgeway
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Totally turn key and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located on a corner lot in Skyway Village Estates Co Op, this property is an age qualified 55 plus community. 2025 AC, 2023 roof, interior walls are drywalled, updated flooring. This home allows you to settle in immediately with ease and comfort. Ideally situated directly across the street from the pool and clubhouse, residents enjoy convenience to community amenities while benefiting from a low HOA. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers comfortable living spaces and flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office, plus a large attached storage. Enjoy close proximity to the interstate, airports, shopping centers, restaurants, medical facilities, and places of worship, as well as easy access to Gulf shore beaches, and the Skyway Fishing Bridge, This is effortless Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal, Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 229.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Anna
  • Association Phone: 941-729-1894
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 145 SKYWAY VILLAGE ESTATES, A RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE PI#22562.0740/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2256207404
  • Unit Number: 145
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RSMH-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 340 Peace Manor, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$135,000.00 ($71.81 / sqft )

340 Peace Manor Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Leisure Lake Co Op 55+ Community, Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Step into this beautifully maintained double wide home, perfectly situated in the heart of the highly sought after Leisur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674009
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Mary Anne Muniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeview Drive 132, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$135,000.00 ($70.17 / sqft )

132 Lakeview Drive 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKEFRONT LIVING AT AN INCREDIBLE VALUE! Wake up to peaceful water views and unwind year round from your private enclosed lanaifeaturing both screens and sliding windowsperfect for enjoying Florida b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691623
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Carmen Garcia Urgelles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 8th Avenue W 23, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$139,900.00 ($106.31 / sqft )

2900 8th Avenue W 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 23 Shady Lane. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom one and one half bath with upgrades thru out. With low fees of $214 per month the park is a co op community with ownership in the land. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690008
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Lester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Del Rio Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$145,000.00 ($94.40 / sqft )

80 Del Rio Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 80 Del Rio Drive in Palmetto, where comfort meets the relaxed charm of Florida waterfront living. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 163, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,000.00 ($68.04 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 163 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in the land owned 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor! This well maintained home offers both comfort and charm inside and out and is turnkey! Step into a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ariel Sarmiento, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 111, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$149,000.00 ($72.75 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LOT RENT LAND IS OWNED! Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offering 1,152 sq. ft. of comfortable living space featuring central heat and air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486172
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Heidi Seddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6710 36th Avenue E 103, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$150,000.00 ($81.17 / sqft )

6710 36th Avenue E 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity knocks! New price..... Welcome to the friendly and fun shadow brook community in palmetto, at the crossroads of us 41, i 275 and i 75. Shadow brook is an all age, pet friendly, manufacture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676281
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Marilyn Sakelaris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Tankey Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

198 Tankey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the Market Buyer Financing Fell Through! Seller Motivated! Charming 2 Bedroom Home in Jet Mobile Home Park Fully Renovated, Furnished, and Move In Ready. Welcome to your Florida retreat in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653246
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Shady Lane 152, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$155,000.00 ($96.51 / sqft )

152 Shady Lane 152 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained lake view 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished mobile home in the desirable Leisure Lake Co Op community offers convenience, and easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690786
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5619 Bayshore Road 423, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$159,000.00 ($74.58 / sqft )

5619 Bayshore Road 423 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Making the decision to move to Florida often means leaving familiar placesand loved onesbehind. This land owned home in the welcoming 55+ community of Terra Ceia Manor was made for that moment. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677554
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice