5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675997 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5528 Fair Oaks Street
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1545
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4424 / -82.4805
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Tara Plantation Gardens
  • Building: Tara Plantation Gardens
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Shawna Baker
  • 941-792-6900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE FOR SEASON CALL TODAY!! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light. The modern kitchen features upgraded cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that seamlessly connects to the open concept dining and living room. A new 85 inch television in the living room. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the screened balcony. Additional features in the garage include a new EV charger and a large storage room. Residents of Tara Plantation Gardens enjoy two community pools, and this home comes with all the benefits of membership to the private Tara Golf & Country Club one of Bradenton's premier golf destinations. The club features an 18 hole championship golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, a full service fitness center, a resort style swimming pool, and multiple dining venues offering both fine and casual options. Members can also enjoy bocce courts, fitness classes, social clubs, and a vibrant year round calendar of events. Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, for easy access to Sarasota, Lakewood Ranch, and the award winning Gulf Coast beaches. Whether you're seeking an active lifestyle, a seasonal getaway, or a peaceful full time residence, this home combines comfort, style, and resort living all in one. 6 Months priced at $2800 a month. Don't miss this one!! CALL TODAY!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1208.00
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tara Golf and Country Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731531354
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Laundry, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669632
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Runabout Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4540 Runabout Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy short term or long term ** turnkey furnished, just bring your toothbrush :)) ** gorgeous lakefront views, beautiful community pool for the whole family to enjoy ** relax with the w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636721
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Shirley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5635 Whitehead Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5635 Whitehead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover One of Bradentons Best Kept SecretsWaterfront Living in Harborage Awaits LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING HARBORAGE ON BRADEN RIVER Annual Lease | Furnished (Turnkey) or Unfurnished Options Availa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685056
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Landers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

6343 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental beautifully designed three bedroom, two bath residence located within the desirable community of Tara Preserve. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a formal dining room to the rig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692968
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,950.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4103 61st Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home in the desirable Barrington Ridge community, now available for immediate occupancy on a 12 month lease. Offering over 2,200 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692258
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 11th  , BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5257 11th Virtual Tour More Like This

Grove Park welcomes you to this home. This home is available as an unfurnished annual rental and offers you 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage and a private back yard to enjoy a weekend BBQ wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667181
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7269 Fountain Palm Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

7269 Fountain Palm Circle Reduced More Like This

Yearly Rental This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom is located in the gated PALM GROVE community within the Tara Preserve. Offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This second floor condo is MOVE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682552
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Greiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7224 49th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7224 49th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom 2 bathroom lake front home in Creekwood with a freshly painted 2 car garage. Updated kitchen and bathrooms, and tile throughout. NO CARPET. Covered and screened lanai with a view of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690512
  2. Provided by BROMBY AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Bromby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6758 Fairview Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6758 Fairview Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Living at Tara Golf and Country Club. This spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is available for long term rental at 6758 Fairview Terrace in Bradenton, FL 34203.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686217
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 78th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5286 78th St Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

CREEKWOOD TOWNHOMES is a beautifully landscaped, well designed community in Bradenton, Florida. Near SR 70 and I 75. GATED neighborhood that is a well maintained! UNFURNISHED ANNUAL LEASE Ready for Mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692390
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice