5310 26th Street W 1105, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673540 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5310 26th Street W 1105
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 166
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4472 / -82.5897
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Garden Walk Ph 1
  • Building: Garden Walk Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Bayshore Elementary
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  • Contact: MJ LoParco
  • 941-237-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo in garden walk! This condo features a large, open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining your friends and family. The immaculate kitchen boasts ample cabinet and counter space for all major appliances, including the refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and range. The windows in this condo make every space feel bright and airy while letting in natural florida sunshine throughout! The bedroom features a roomy closet, perfect for all of your storage needs, and is large enough for any decor style! A bathroom with a tub completes the interior of this condo. Step out onto your screened balcony to enjoy the beautiful florida weather! Washer and dryer in the unit for convenience! Centrally located in bradenton, garden walk has all the amenities you need! A large sparkling community pool, a spacious clubhouse with a full kitchen and fitness center, and much more! Be close to everything shopping, dining, and entertainment plus, you're only a short drive to all of florida's wonderful beaches! Additional fees and rental information: move in funds: minimum 1st month rent, 1 month security deposit application fee: $100 application fee association application: $100 app fee and $50 background check. 15 day processing period. Pets: one small pet is welcome, 35 lbs. Max. $250 refundable pet fee and $25/mo. Pet rent utilities: electric tenant responsibility. Water: $80/$100 based on occupancy included: trash and pest control third party pet screening service: all applicants must complete pet screening. Create a pet and/or animal profile or "no pet" profile. You will receive a separate email to connect with our service provider and to complete your pet application (note: there is cost of $30/$25 for the first pet and $25/$20 for each additional pet. ) this pet profile must be completed for your application to be considered completed. Medically necessary animals for the benefit of the occupant(s) are permitted with valid documentation from a medical or mental healthcare provider. Fees and deposits are waived for medically necessary animals. The esa approval must be obtained with our pet screening service. Pmi swfl does not review/evaluate esa documents for approval. Qualifications: we run a complete background check that includes credit, income verification, prior landlord and eviction history. In terms of credit, we look at the entire picture as opposed to just the credit score, but in general, we do require a score over 550. This property is professionally managed by pmi southwest florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 618.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6100103509
  • Unit Number: 1105
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,450.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great ground floor villa in an all ages community. The unit is freshly painted and is in excellent condition. The washer and dryer hookups are in the large master bedroom. The community is close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686702
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 52nd Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

205 52nd Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 1 bedroom home in an all ages community with water, sewer and trash included in the rent payment. This property has covered parking, outside storage and laundry room and the community h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692010
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1406, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2br, 1ba condo located in the heart of bradenton! This second floor unit with a screened in balcony offers over 950 sq. Ft. Of living space has all the room you'll need. The kitchen includes new, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681153
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 112, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

304 47th Avenue Drive W 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First floor one bedroom one bath condo in the 55+ community of Burgundy. Newer kitchen with solid surface countertops, built in microwave, nice cabinets recessed ceiling, tile floors. Bathroom has b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678459
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 51st Avenue W 503, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,275.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

503 51st Avenue W 503 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

55+ gated community! The association policy requires all occupants must be age 55 or older. Welcome to this recently renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home, located in fair lane acres. Upgrades to this home inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675602
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 26th Street W M222, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5400 26th Street W M222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished Annual Rental Available 5/1/26. Arbor Oaks Bradenton. 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located near rear complex. New Laminate floors in kitchen, living room, dining room, bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 2203, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,450.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 2203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Bradenton offers over 950 square feet of inviting living space. Located on the first floor, it features laminate wood plank flooring, bright sunli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688973
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Restful Drive N4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,295.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

1807 Restful Drive N4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this charming, furnished 55+ community annual rental. This mone is neat as a pin and ready for it's next resident. The location is perfect...ground floor for those who like the convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684233
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 405, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

With over 600 square feet of living space, this second floor, 1BR, 1BA condo includes neutral paint, carpet and tile flooring throughout, and plenty of natural lighting! The kitchen boasts solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688121
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1566 Pleasant Road J24, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,150.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1566 Pleasant Road J24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore Gardens Unit 1, a 55 and over community. This second floor, 2 bedroom 1 bath condo has durable and easy to clean ceramic tile throughout. You'll get a nice basic cable package pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689580
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice