6503 Fairway Gardens Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4673242 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6503 Fairway Gardens Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1558
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.445 / -82.4769
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Fairway Gardens At Tara
  • Building: Fairway Gardens At Tara
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  • Contact: Paula Mapp
  • 941-379-2448
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely Stunning Condo. This unit has been updated with new paint, new flooring, new furniture and updated kitchen and baths. It is clean as a whistle. Open concept with vaulted ceilings which makes it feel very large. Split bedrooms, with enclosed lanai for extra square footage. Overlooks a wooded preserve and very private setting. Turnkey Furnished all you need is your suitcase. Cable and Internet included. There is a community pool within close proximity. One car garage for extra security. This condo is located in Tara Golf and Country Club. No membership with this unit. Just a short drive to shopping, restaurants and beaches. Available March and April for the seasonal rate of $4000 monthly. Available off season May Dec or long term for $2200 monthly. The owner would consider an annual lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1346.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sal Muno with C & S Management
  • Association Phone: 941-377-3419
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731546956
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 90
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 110, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,145.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Annual Furnished Lease $2145 month or Seasonal Furnished Lease Oct March 2027 for $3450 month with min 4 month stay.Flexible Lease Terms for a short or long term rental that also inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496720
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5528 Fair Oaks Street More Like This

AVAILABLE FOR SEASON CALL TODAY!! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675997
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Shawna Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669632
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Runabout Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4540 Runabout Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy short term or long term ** turnkey furnished, just bring your toothbrush :)) ** gorgeous lakefront views, beautiful community pool for the whole family to enjoy ** relax with the w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636721
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Shirley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5635 Whitehead Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5635 Whitehead Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover One of Bradentons Best Kept SecretsWaterfront Living in Harborage Awaits LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING HARBORAGE ON BRADEN RIVER Annual Lease | Furnished (Turnkey) or Unfurnished Options Availa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685056
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Brenda Landers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished! Enjoy all the resort style amenities Tara has to offer, including two pools, a fitness center, a bocce court, pickleball, and a clubhouse with lively dining and social events. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664527
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6351 Bay Cedar Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

6351 Bay Cedar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful home, ready 04/ 01/2026 for annual rental. This is an unfurnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom ground floor condominium in Cypess Strand. This condo offers a large living area with high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678925
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Janice Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 11th  , BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5257 11th Virtual Tour More Like This

Grove Park welcomes you to this home. This home is available as an unfurnished annual rental and offers you 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage and a private back yard to enjoy a weekend BBQ wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667181
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6421 Bay Cedar Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6421 Bay Cedar Lane More Like This

Annul rental! Unfurnished! Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a versatile den, located in the highly desirable Cypress Strand community in Bradenton, FL. Offering 1,368 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688444
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7269 Fountain Palm Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

7269 Fountain Palm Circle More Like This

Yearly Rental This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom is located in the gated PALM GROVE community within the Tara Preserve. Offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This second floor condo is MOVE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682552
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Greiner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice