7857 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672364 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7857 Redonda Loop
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3145
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3993 / -82.3601
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Isles At Lakewood Ranch Ph Ia
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Donna Soda, PLLC
  • 941-867-6199
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern coastal living in the Isles, where this light filled retreat offers refined interiors, effortless flow, and peaceful views of the surrounding lake and preserve. Stepping onto the paver driveway, the homes crisp white faade immediately sets a modern coastal tone, with clean architectural lines, lush tropical landscaping, and a striking blue front door that hints at the thoughtful design inside. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom home with an office spans 2,292 square feet of refined living space, offering partial lake views and a seamless indooroutdoor lifestyle. A covered entry leads into the foyer, where high ceilings and luxury vinyl flooring establish the homes bright, airy character. The wide hallway draws the eye straight toward the great room. The spacious great room reveals a tray ceiling and recessed lights enhance the sense of scale. Large sliding glass doors line the back wall, pulling in views of the preserve and drawing the outdoors inward. The great room opens directly into the kitchen, creating an easy, connected gathering space. The kitchen centers around a large marble style island with a farmhouse sink and an industrial spring faucet, complemented by black shaker cabinetry with gold hardware, a white subway tile backsplash, and under cabinet lighting. Three pendant fixtures provide added warmth, while a KitchenAid wall oven and microwave, Whirlpool cooktop, stainless refrigerator, range hood, and integrated dishwasher complete the polished, functional layout. Adjacent to the kitchen, the dining area is brightened by two large windows and a pendant light, with nearby sliding doors offering seamless access to the lanai. The office provides a quiet retreat with its chandelier lighting and warm natural light. Nearby, the half bath continues the bold blue palette with a pedestal sink, chrome fixtures, and a framed mirror, all clean, simple, and modern. The primary suite is set in its own wing, an airy, serene retreat with a tray ceiling, ceiling fan, and multiple windows framing the greenery outside. Two walk in closets with built in wood shelving add impressive storage, and the en suite bath delivers a spa like feel with dual vanities, granite countertops with a dedicated makeup area, a large walk in shower with frameless glass, and a soaking tub. A private water closet completes the space. Two guest bedrooms on the opposite side of the home offer soft carpeting, wall closets, and abundant natural light, sharing a full bath with a granite topped vanity, chrome fixtures, tile flooring, and a tub/shower with sliding glass doors and a transom window. Outside, the paver lanai offers an extension of the living space with a ceiling fan and room for seating or dining, all overlooking a preserve and glimpses of the lake beyond. Practical features include a laundry room with cabinetry, granite countertops, sink, upper shelving, and washer/dryer, plus a two car garage with epoxy flooring. Thoughtfully finished, beautifully maintained, and designed for modern coastal living, this home invites you to walk in, exhale, and feel immediately at ease. The Isles at Lakewood Ranch offers a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball, a fishing pond and dog park. Minutes from UTC, Waterside Place, downtown Lakewood Ranch, Sarasota, Gulf beaches, Mote Aquarium, Benderson Park, and the Sarasota Polo Fields, this home blends modern elegance and effortless Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palacios
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2292.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1526.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Edward Bustamante
  • Association Phone: 954.926.2921
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 66, ISLES AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I-A PI #5890.0435/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 589004359
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7530 Tori Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,060,000.00 ($226.98 / sqft )

7530 Tori Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the coveted Sanctuary section of River Club, this meticulously maintained Todd Johnston home offers exceptional quality, thoughtful upgrades, and true Florida indoor outdoor living, all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toma Milbank PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17226 Seaford Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$825,000.00 ($243.79 / sqft )

17226 Seaford Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Introducing your dream home in the maintenance free neighborhood of del webb lakewood ranch, a highly sought after 55+ gated community offering an active lifestyle! Enjoy the short walk to all things

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671625
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JJ Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23327 Red Robin Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$962,000.00 ($231.08 / sqft )

23327 Red Robin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Preserve at Panther Ridge, this pristine home offers exceptional privacy, space, and beautiful natural surroundings. From the moment you enter, it is clear the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4163 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17618 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

17618 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion April 2026. Contemporary elegance with a lake view. The Avery's welcoming covered entry and foyer reveal views of the spacious great room and dining room, both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684826
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7131 Whittlebury Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$998,000.00 ($275.92 / sqft )

7131 Whittlebury Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Lakewood Ranch community of Country Club East, this exquisite residence has a view that is equal to none. The home features an open floor plan, 10 coffered ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669647
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Wayne Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($241.98 / sqft )

9515 Royal Calcutta Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, a beautifully maintained lakefront residence in The Sanctuary at River Club, where a private lake and preserve beyond set a naturally quiet, private backdrop. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680940
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,015,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

8014 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office and expansive bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and Florida lifestyle. Situated on a private homesite, the proper

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688862
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15509 Leven Links Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($276.03 / sqft )

15509 Leven Links Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed John Cannon home located behind the gates of Country Club East. Situated within one of the areas most desirable communities offering two private clubhouses and exc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692874
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Mizner Reserve Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$990,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

7519 Mizner Reserve Court More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in the exclusive and gated Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club in this custom built Caterina III home by Gibraltar. With its beautiful curb appeal, this home is in the mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683057
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Pat McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7703 British Open Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$809,990.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

7703 British Open Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7703 British Open Way a fully updated, move in ready home in Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club, located within the award winning master planned community of Lakewood Ranch. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480236
  2. Provided by AMETHYST PROPERTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Viral Doshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice