18230 Vizcaya Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18230 Vizcaya Court
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $449,990
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.024 / -82.3297
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wysteria Wellen Park Village F
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: John Neal
  • 941-328-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Dream 2 by Neal Communities is a beautifully crafted single story home offering approximately 1,860 square feet of open and inviting living space. This thoughtfully designed floorplan includes 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a versatile den or flex room, and a 2 car garage. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring a large center island, abundant counter space, and a walk in corner pantry. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining area and expansive great room, creating an ideal setting for entertaining or relaxing with family. Large pocket sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai, extending the living space outdoors and capturing the essence of Florida living. The private owners suite is a true retreat with dual walk in closets, double vanities, and a spacious walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home, providing comfort and privacy for guests or family members. A separate laundry room adds everyday convenience, while the den offers flexibility for a home office, hobby room, or additional lounge space. With its bright, open layout, quality finishes, and exceptional craftsmanship by Neal Communities, the Dream 2 floorplan combines modern design with comfort and practicality. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home delivers the perfect balance of livability, and the relaxed Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dream 2
  • Builder Name: Neal Communities
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1860.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Baily Crockett
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 14, WYSTERIA WELLEN PARK VILLAGE F-4 REPLAT, PB 56 PG 321-333
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0802110014
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: V-VILLAGE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327381
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Yorky Corcho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Canavese Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$514,900.00 ($195.56 / sqft )

12300 Canavese Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO CDD Fee any longer since the seller paid it off in 2020. Rare extensive Pond / Preserve view. This beautiful 3 bedroom / 3 Bath home with an additional flex room to use as an office or den. This h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462863
  2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Douglas Addeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,950.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

11759 Alessandro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458109
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
  3. Contact Marty Zachrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Saint George Court 1, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

335 Saint George Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated courtyard pool home with private casita, located at 335 Saint George Ct in the exclusive Bermuda Club East at Plantationa boutique enclave of just 15 homes set with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145894
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Celeste Campopiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Crossfield Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

618 Crossfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, maintenance free condo offering over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of Lynwood Glen at The Plantation Golf & Countr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383173
  2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12143 Meditation Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$538,335.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

12143 Meditation Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Designed with a calm, contemporary feel, this Gateway home offers open, spacious living enhanced by thoughtful design selections throughout. The kitchen features soft gray cabinetry with clean modern

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473233
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376742
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice