1867 Restful Drive L-22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4671114 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1867 Restful Drive L-22
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $99,990
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4361 / -82.581
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Ii Sec 16
  • Building: Bayshore Ii Sec 16
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Kendra Keiderling
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional Value For a Slice of Paradise! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished turnkey condo. 55 + community offers a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit move in ready and won't last long! Enjoy private views from every window, showcasing Florida's iconic trees, along with a private balcony. Laundry room with full washer and drier and extra storage space. Plenty of closet space indoors and one outdoor storage closet. Beautifully appointed granite and light kitchen cabinets. Dedicated parking spot and elevators. Nearby shopping plaza with Target, Publix, TJ Maxx and Wawa. Key Features: Prime Location: Just 15 minutes (8 miles) from the stunning Southwest Florida beaches, enjoy sun soaked days and sunset views. Walkable Amenities: Restaurants and shops are within easy walking distance, making dining and shopping a breeze. Year Round Recreation: Relax and unwind at the heated pool, or challenge friends to a game on the shuffleboard courts and active community center
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 840.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jenny Warren, Casey Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 941.755.6338
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT L-22 SECOND BAYSHORE CONDOMINIUM BLDG L SEC 16 PI#59525.1940/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5952519402
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: L-22
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: RSF6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5938 Welcome Road H22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5938 Welcome Road H22 Adult Community More Like This

***Wow! Major 30K Price Reduction**This is one of the lowest priced 2 bedroom condos available anywhere! *This turnkey, fully furnished vibrant and welcoming 55+ community, is the perfect home for you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Easy Street K31, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

5940 Easy Street K31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Delightful 2/1 TOP FLOOR END unit in the desirable Bayshore Gardens Condo association. Units of this size and orientation are a rare find. This condo has been freshened up with a lovely wood look viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670807
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Adam Kwiat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 60th Avenue W L-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2547 60th Avenue W L-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUPER PRICE for this pretty 1BR/1BA with Top floor convenience (no one overhead, very few this size are available). Impressively clean & turnkey furnished with many little extras included: move in to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661533
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Canal Drive N4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($145.02 / sqft )

2009 Canal Drive N4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom one bathroom condo in the lovely and friendly 55+ community of the third bayshore condominiums in west bradenton. This home has been thoughtfully updated offers everything you n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673498
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 47th Avenue Drive W 167, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

203 47th Avenue Drive W 167 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living at Burgundy Condominiums. This light and bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a clean, move in ready interior with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1553 Pleasant Road H27, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$119,900.00 ($144.11 / sqft )

1553 Pleasant Road H27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CORNER UNIT WITH BEAUTIFUL POOL VIEWS! Dont miss this rare opportunity in Bayshore Gardens! This stunning, updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor corner unit offers peaceful pool views from your pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688347
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl O'Keefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 112, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

304 47th Avenue Drive W 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nice first floor one bedroom one bath condo located in the 55+ section of Burgundy One. Nicely remodeled kitchen with white cabinets , solid surface countertops and tile backsplash, and built in micr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672709
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Sunny Drive D26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$95,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

1826 Sunny Drive D26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished and lots of natural light, this one bedroom, one bath condo offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. Enjoy the florida room featuring hurricane impact windows and seren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463301
  2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 47th Avenue Dr W  352, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$111,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

303 47th Avenue Dr W 352 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Burgundy Unit One A Peaceful 55+ Community in BradentonThis beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort and convenience in the highly desirable Burgundy Unit One, a 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663770
  2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tony Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($114.48 / sqft )

5026 Water Oak Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here are some current condo options in Bradenton, FL (Manatee County area) that match your description of a **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a nice water view and community pool great for living or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142847
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice