703 Oakview Drive 703, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 703 Oakview Drive 703
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1598
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4539 / -82.6008
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Wildewood Spgs Stage 7a Of Oak
  • Building: Wildewood Spgs Stage 7a Of Oakview
  • Provided by: MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  • Contact: Heidi Stubbers
  • 941-932-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 703 Oakview Drive, a pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo tucked within one of Bradentons most picturesque and welcoming communities. This beautifully maintained home offers an inviting layout designed for effortless Florida living, complete with a comfortable Florida room thats ideal for relaxing, reading, or enjoying the peaceful natural surroundings. The A/C was replaced in 2024, providing added peace of mind. Surrounded by lush, mature landscaping and winding walkways, this neighborhood is a bird sanctuary, offering a serene backdrop for morning walks and quiet afternoons. Residents enjoy access to seven sparkling swimming pools, six newly renovated pickleball courts, tennis courts, and a variety of social and recreational activities that make every day feel like a resort getaway. The condo association has also contracted for all buildings to be pressure washed and freshly painted, ensuring the community continues to shine. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and Bradentons beautiful beaches, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and natural beauty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1304.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 703D STAGE 7-A OAKVIEW VILLAGE OF WILDEWOOD SPRINGS CONDO PI#51828.1746/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5182817469
  • Unit Number: 703
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$219,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1421 More Like This

Step into easy Florida living in the highly desirable Palms of Cortez. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is ideally located just 5 miles from the stunning Gulf beaches and only m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687810
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4859 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$234,500.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

4859 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your breezy Bradenton retreat in the desirable coastal community of Mount Vernon. This exceptional corner unit two bedroom, two bathroom second floor condo offers relaxed Florida living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449866
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kayla Pasko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 31h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$230,000.00 ($139.31 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 31h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price significantly reduced! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in vizcaya! Seller motivated bring offers! This elegant second floor end unit in the mediterranean style vizcaya commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Murph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Sherwood Drive 257, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$219,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

257 Sherwood Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey furnished condo with deeded covered carport in one of Bradentons most sought after communitieswelcome to effortless Gulf Coast living in Wildewo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439451
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Middleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 6d, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$260,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 6d Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya, where Mediterranean charm meets resort style amenities in this fully furnished second floor unit. This well maintained residence features vaulted ceilings, fresh paint, and new car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674661
  2. Provided by FLORIDA GALLERY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathleen Magnus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3784 59th Avenue W 3784, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$245,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

3784 59th Avenue W 3784 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully updated ground floor condominium located at 3784 59th Avenue West in Bradenton! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, style, and an un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960678
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 242, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$220,000.00 ($134.39 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained golf course condo in the heart of West Bradenton. Perfectly positioned with peaceful fairway views, this residence offers the ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671988
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$285,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

9722 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674271
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6462 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 245, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$229,500.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

6462 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 245 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey furnished first floor 2BR/2BA condo offering effortless Florida livingno stairs required. A spacious screened front porch welcomes you, while the open living and dining area flows to the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678602
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carri Schoeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W H12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$239,000.00 ($149.38 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W H12 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED CHECK OUT THIS GREAT VALUE! Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with cathedral ceilings in the highly sought after 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653993
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice