16113 Tradewind Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16113 Tradewind Terrace
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3628
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4536 / -82.3778
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Lakes Ph I
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Christy Peterson
  • 646-480-7665
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage sunset model by lennar, located in the highly sought after gated community of lorraine lakes in lakewood ranch!! This home has undergone a complete remodel and is truly one of a kind, offering modern luxury, comfort, protection, and privacy with every possible upgrade you could imagine. As you step through the grand double front doors, youre greeted by an astonishing chandelier and elegant entryway that gives you a glimpse of the homes open concept floor plan. The living room features a beautiful coffered ceiling, a custom shiplap feature wall, and four panel sliding glass doors with custom shades for privacy that open to the lanai and pool area, creating the perfect space to unwind after a long day. The modern, upgraded kitchen is a showstopper, showcasing ceiling to floor cabinets with pull out drawers, pull out spice racks, a built in oven/air fryer, gas cooktop with a stylish hood, modern backsplash, a walk in pantry, a built in coffee bar, and a large waterfall edge island with seating thats perfect for everyday meals or entertaining guests. The cabinets extend into the dining area, which includes a wood accent wall and sliding doors offering beautiful views of the backyard. The primary suite is privately located on one side of the home, featuring sliders leading to the lanai, a tray ceiling with custom wood accents, two spacious walk in closets, and a luxurious ensuite bathroom complete with dual sinks, a large tiled walk in shower featuring two shower heads, a rain head, and a built in shower seat for a true spa like experience. On the other side of the home, one bedroom features a custom built in wall seat with storage, while another bedroom includes its own private bathroom that conveniently opens to the lanai, making it perfect for use as a pool bath. There is also a spacious study/den, ideal for a home office, playroom, or fitness space. The laundry room includes cabinetry, a sink, upgraded washer and dryer, and a custom built in mudroom. Step outside to your private backyard oasis with a fully screened lanai featuring a heated saltwater pool and spa, custom wood ceiling, and lanai cage lighting that enhances the ambiance. The outdoor kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and cabinets, ideal for entertaining family and friends while enjoying views of the breathtaking sunsets. For extra protection and peace of mind, this home includes motorized hurricane shutters on both the front door and lanai, and attic insulation for enhanced energy efficiency. Additional upgrades include luxury vinyl flooring throughout, custom closets, plantation shutters, a whole home water softener system, and a garage equipped with trx flooring, ceiling racks, and cabinetry for ample storage. The extended paver walkway, upgraded landscaping, and outdoor lighting complete the homes refined curb appeal. Located in lorraine lakes, this resort style community offers a clubhouse, multiple community pools, a state of the art fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball, and volleyball courts, a splash park, and even an on site restaurant so you can enjoy florida living to the fullest without ever leaving your neighborhood. Lakewood ranch is known for their a+ rated school system and is perfectly located just a short ride to downtown sarasota, st. Pete, world class shopping, fine dining and the famous gulf beaches! Don't wait to make this your home and begin your florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2587.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 795.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Annie Marlow
  • Association Phone: 941-777-7153
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 64, LORRAINE LAKES PH I PI #5812.0320/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581203209
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Brower Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$975,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

8105 Brower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this breathtaking custom home in the highly sought after Maple Grove Estatesan exceptional property designed for todays upscale lifestyle. Situated on a spectacular, fully fenced 1 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494249
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court Reduced More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11908 Hancock Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$899,900.00 ($214.21 / sqft )

11908 Hancock Drive More Like This

Rarely available and highly sought after, this Camelot model is one of the most coveted floor plans in Mallory Park and is positioned on arguably one of the best homesites in the community, showcasi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4201 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690936
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Country View Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,049,900.00 ($279.90 / sqft )

4007 Country View Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into a welcoming entry that has an elongated hallway that leads to the heart of the home. Two secondary bedrooms each featuring a walk in closet and a Hollywood bathroom are o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486988
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4952 Surfside Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$840,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

4952 Surfside Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 years new Santa Rosa model from Kolter Homes in an active maintenance free adult 55+ community offering residents an expansive, resort style lifestyle with a private lakeside clubhouse featuring a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679642
  2. Provided by SKYWAY REALTY OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4011 Country View Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,900.00 ($272.03 / sqft )

4011 Country View Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step off the front porch into a welcoming entryway embraced by a 12 foot tray ceiling. On one side is a private guest bedroom with a full bathroom and ample storage. Across the hal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469856
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice