101 73rd Street 3, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 73rd Street 3
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $767
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5154 / -82.7255
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: HOLMES BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34217
  • Subdivision: Princess Martha Apts
  • Building: Princess Martha Apts
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria Elementary
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Shellie Young, PA
  • 941-383-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is your golden moment. Units 1, 2, 3 are all listed for sale and zoned for nightly rentals. Beachfront boutique building is comprised of only six units. This renovated two bedroom, two bath unit has magnificent views with shells and sand at your back patio that lead you to the private path, which opens to the breathtaking sands of the Gulf of Mexico. This is a rare opportunity as unique buildings like these are few and far between. It could be the ideal place to call home or to use as a weekly rental. The condominium association fee includes exterior maintenance, cable, water, sewer and trash. One pet allowed with no weight limit. The roof and air conditioning unit were installed in 2025. Make your appointment today to be one of the premier owners of this boutique beachfront condominium.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pete Collins - President
  • Association Phone: 813-325-1058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 PRINCESS MARTHA APTS CONDO PI#71759.0020/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34217 - Holmes Beach/Bradenton Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7175900203
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • View: Water
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6250 Holmes Boulevard 56, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$849,900.00 ($320.23 / sqft )

6250 Holmes Boulevard 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACHY KEEN Just steps from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this exceptional townhome is ideal as a weekend escape, a seasonal retreat from Old Man Winter, or a smart investment while retire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2654 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681823
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Richard Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 75th Street B, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$845,000.00 ($832.51 / sqft )

207 75th Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of island life in Holmes Beach. Tucked away at 207 75th Street, Unit E this coastal retreat is the kind of place that instantly slows your pace the moment you arrive. Imagine m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677085
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Bondanza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Gulf Drive N 208, BRADENTON BEACH, FL 34217
$734,900.00 ($544.77 / sqft )

1007 Gulf Drive N 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~~~~~PRICE DROP~~~~~~~Buy your Gulf front condo NOW. Wake up to unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and end your day with unforgettable sunsets from your own private coastal retreat. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: A4660595
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Harman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Gulf Drive 219, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$700,000.00 ($593.72 / sqft )

6005 Gulf Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at Playa Encantada on Anna Maria Island, where short term rentals are permitted! This beautifully maintained second floor condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and comes fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689996
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Hannah Hillyard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 68th Street 102, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$759,000.00 ($662.88 / sqft )

102 68th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Gulf views in this stunning 1 bedroom, full Gulf front condo, perfectly positioned in an exclusive boutique building of just 10 residences. Floor to ceiling vistas of sugar white sa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675905
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Shannon O'Brien Kerney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Gulf Drive 214, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$789,900.00 ($597.50 / sqft )

6006 Gulf Drive 214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Set within the beachfront enclave of Playa Encantada, this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath residence offers an effortless coastal lifestyle just steps from the sand and the island trolley

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678332
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5608 Gulf Drive 104, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$809,500.00 ($654.94 / sqft )

5608 Gulf Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the sound of waves and endless Gulf views in this beautifully situated two bedroom, two bath condo directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Step outside and onto the coveted, sugar soft sandy beache

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679030
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billi Gartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Gulf Drive 107, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$769,000.00 ($657.83 / sqft )

5200 Gulf Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to salt air and sunset skies in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo on the sugar white sands of Anna Maria/Holmes Beach. Perfectly positioned on the Gulf, this coastal retreat offers effor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680141
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Ryan Sheck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 5th Avenue 1, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$669,000.00 ($467.83 / sqft )

3701 5th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf View Town Houses Condominium is one of a few select small association properties nestled just south of Manatee Public Beach. Just far enough away for a quiet beach day and just close enough to b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686018
  2. Provided by ANNA MARIA ISLAND REAL ESTATE CORPORATION
  3. Contact Bill Romberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Gulf Drive 207, HOLMES BEACH, FL 34217
$799,000.00 ($604.39 / sqft )

6006 Gulf Drive 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THIS is the ultimate beachfront "Turn Key" Investment where shorter term rentals are permitted. Skip the furniture trucks and design stress and start enjoying a fully furnished vacation home that pays

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502022
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  3. Contact Joshua Neitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice