2819 Gulf Of Mexico Drive, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2819 Gulf Of Mexico Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $3,799,999
  • Price sqft: $1,676
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3678 / -82.6273
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Elementary School: Southside Elementary
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • High School: Booker High
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Jenn Flanders
  • 646-480-7665
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEACH FRONT OPPORTUNITY on Longboat Key! Rare chance to own DIRECT GULF FRONT property on the coveted south end of Longboat Key in Sarasota county. This charming, 1955 beach cottage sustained significant hurricane damage and is now being sold AS IS for land value only. No HOA fees! Build your dream coastal retreat on this prime GULF front lot and enjoy breathtaking sunsets, white sand beaches just steps to Publix grocery, 1.5 miles to the stunning St. Regis resort, and easy access to nearby St Armands dining/shopping, downtown Sarasota, golf, and marinas. You do not want to miss this opportunity to create your own piece of paradise on BEAUTIFUL Longboat Key!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Wood
  • Living Area: 1173.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: NWLY 37.5 FT OF LOT 3 & SELY 25 FT OF LOT 2 BLK C LESS NELY 10 FT FOR ROW COQUINA BEACH DOC 84
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0005170007
  • View: Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 592 Juan Anasco Drive, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,000,000.00 ($615.39 / sqft )

592 Juan Anasco Drive New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brought to you by Noah Thomas Builders, a premier luxury builder known for crafting high end coastal residences with exceptional attention to detail and durability, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691388
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3488 Mistletoe Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,675,000.00 ($852.47 / sqft )

3488 Mistletoe Lane Reduced More Like This

Discover an exceptional opportunity to live behind the gates of the Longboat Key Club in the highly coveted Coreys Landing neighborhood one of the islands premier bayfront addresses. Set within an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670010
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 Norton Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,390,000.00 ($735.47 / sqft )

761 Norton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along a quiet canal in Longboat Keys Sleepy Lagoon Park, 761 Norton Street delivers the kind of waterfront lifestyle thats increasingly rareequal parts boating centric, resort style, and built

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5969 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677200
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Harbor Gate Way, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,395,000.00 ($672.64 / sqft )

510 Harbor Gate Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Experience a one of a kind waterfront residence on Longboat Key now offered at an exceptional new value. Defined by its rare three pod circular design, this architectural masterpiece is a sculptural

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671696
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact John August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 De Narvaez Drive, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,123,000.00 ($982.84 / sqft )

590 De Narvaez Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into a new era of coastal modern living with this breathtaking, newly constructed waterfront retreat, perfectly positioned on the exclusive north end of Longboat Key. Designed with intention and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4195 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677180
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cole Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Harbor Cay Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,550,000.00 ($844.63 / sqft )

1571 Harbor Cay Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury coastal living in this 4,209 square foot stunning waterfront home, perfectly situated in the highly sought after, gated Bay Isles Harbor Sectionan exclusive boating c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5387 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666688
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Julie Klick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5422 Sandhamn Place, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,499,000.00 ($847.22 / sqft )

5422 Sandhamn Place More Like This

Tranquility abounds as you enter the gates of Sandhamn Place, developed by Peder Wallenberg and named after a quaint fishing village just outside of Stockholm Sweden. A private canopied road winds thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686120
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Buttonwood Drive, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,890,000.00 ($512.58 / sqft )

597 Buttonwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

New Construction.... GULF AND BAY VIEWS! THREE OUTDOOR PATIOS! Discover an extraordinary coastal contemporary masterpiece by Floridian Crafted Homes, perfectly positioned on Longboat Key with breath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4640902
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Freed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice