26289 Feathersound Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4669296 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 26289 Feathersound Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2126
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 200
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8735 / -82.0186
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Seminole Lakes Ph 04
  • Provided by: TREND REALTY
  • Contact: Bryan Jones
  • 941-928-3449
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming and well sought after neighborhood in Punta Gorda! Seminole Lakes is a Lovely Deed Restricted Golf Course Community with a Ron Garl designed 18 hole course with multiple Tennis, Pickleball and Bocce Ball Courts as well as a Fitness Center to keep you active. Enjoy the peacefulness of the maintained grounds, sidewalk accessibility, and private gated entrance with 24 hour Guard adding to your security. Bring your own Golf Cart and cruise along in style, introducing yourself to the wonderful neighbors abound or simply relax in this Amazing 1 owner 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 Car Garage Single Family Home. A Tropical Lifestyle Retreat that's perfect for entertaining. Upon arrival you will be pleasantly welcomed with a light & bright Open Floorplan with large Glass Sliders to a generously sized screened Lanai. The view overlooks your grass yard and a tree lined green space just beyond. The Kitchen opens up to the dining area, as well as the living space and foyer offering a smooth transition with a very user friendly Breakfast Bar. The Primary bedroom has plenty of natural light and an en suite Bathroom with a Large Walk in Closet. The Guest bedroom is spacious for an office or bedroom , or Both! This is a great investment opportunity in a non age restricted HOA. New Roof in 2023! New Hot Water Heater in 2025! HVAC is 2014 and has been routinely serviced! Minutes from downtown Punta Gorda, shopping, restaurants, hospital, parks, and I 75 for quick access to the Airport or for your travels going north & south bound.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1405.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sherry Danko
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SML 004 000H 0044 SEMINOLE LAKES PH 4 BLK H LT 44 1911/1387
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412328379005
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PD-GS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7274 Allamanda Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$335,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

7274 Allamanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT OPPORTUNITY! Back on the market due to buyers financing issues. We have virtually painted the front exterior and staged some photos to show you th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2829 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514796
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Robin De Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$315,000.00 ($127.74 / sqft )

26311 Seminole Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE LAKES....Imagine mornings by your private pool, afternoons on the golf course, and evenings on the lanai. This Seminole Lakes home is move in ready and waiting for your updates. This 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7465053
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Shadow Run Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$315,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

10263 Shadow Run Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLERS RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT. We invite you to discover this well positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable, guard gated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518736
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Gail McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17370 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$313,000.00 ($107.01 / sqft )

17370 Cape Horn Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the beautiful Burnt Storke Marina area, this property has everything you are looking for. The property has been freshly painted interior and exterior. Home has tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334744
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maoline Herrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102225
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26239 Coral Lakes Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$333,985.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

26239 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524835
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16531 Becasse Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$325,000.00 ($125.58 / sqft )

16531 Becasse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Home in Desirable Burnt Store Village! Welcome to your dream oasis at 16531 Beacsse Dr, Punta Gorda, FL. This exceptional newer home offers the perfect blend of modern comforts and coastal c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517931
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Leighton Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17024 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$349,990.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

17024 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105773
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26227 Coral Lakes Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$329,999.00 ($139.71 / sqft )

26227 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523342
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24479 Vienison Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$319,000.00 ($114.30 / sqft )

24479 Vienison Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market Buyer unable to Perform. Price TO SELL. Spacious 4 bedroom home designed for comfort, privacy, and year round indoor outdoor enjoyment in the serene community of Burnt Store Lakes!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522227
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Anna Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice