3701 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4667988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3701 39th Street W
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $187,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4692 / -82.6009
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 11 Ph B
  • Building: Cortez Villas Condo 11 Ph B
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Maryann Lawler Garcia
  • 941-761-3100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity knocks in sought after Cortez Villas (55+)! This spacious end unit villa features one of the largest floorplans in the community, offering 2 bedrooms PLUS a versatile den with full closetideal for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Vaulted ceilings and extra end unit windows fill the home with natural light, creating a bright, open feel throughout. The refreshed kitchen, NEW A/C (2025), and water heater (2014) provide peace of mind, while the flexible layout offers comfortable everyday living or seasonal retreat potential. Enjoy the convenience of two assigned parking spaces just outside your door and a short stroll to the community pool and clubhouse. Cortez Villas (Section 11) is a stable, well maintained 55+ community with a low monthly fee of $479 covering exterior maintenance, landscaping, cable/internet, water, sewer, trash, and amenities. No current assessments. Located in a prime West Bradenton location, youre close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just minutes to the beautiful Gulf beaches. Some furnishings available for added convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1272.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Donnie P. Melendy, Canopy Associations Management
  • Association Phone: 941-345-7327
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 60 & PARKING SPACES 60A & 60B CORTEZ VILLAS CONDO 11 PHASE B PI#50801.1310/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5080113102
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 210 17th Street Nw 37, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$184,000.00 ($505.50 / sqft )

210 17th Street Nw 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your chance to own a piece of Old Florida History at the beautiful Point Pleasant Studios in Downtown Bradenton. This Third Floor Walk Up Studio is offered Turn Key, Fully Furnished, and overl

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687296
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lacie Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$168,900.00 ($127.38 / sqft )

3585 Lake Bayshore Drive J-301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience comfortable living in this CHARMING 3rd floor 2BR/2BA condo, perfectly situated in the 55+ community of Bayshore On The Lake! Step into this light and bright kitchen, featuring gleaming qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$178,000.00 ($137.98 / sqft )

4207 34th Avenue Drive W 4207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bradentons best kept secret for easy, maintenance free living. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in section 7, offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in one of the communitys most peaceful, tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670780
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wootson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 30th Avenue W G203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$219,000.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

625 30th Avenue W G203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Partially furnished 2 Bedroom Condo with Water View!! Look no further for your seasonal retreat or year round oasis at Woodpark. This beautifully updated cozy condo invites you to start living the Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689781
  2. Provided by TNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carlos Santana PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

3288 Lake Bayshore Drive 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Active 55+ community one of the lowest Condo Fee in the area with no assessments. This is a 2/2 located on the north side of building that allows shade for use on the lanai almost all day long. The l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673113
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C112, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$169,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to DeSoto Square Villas, a highly sought after 55+ gated community in the heart of Bradenton, Floridawhere comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle come together. This ground floor uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  4. Approx. 280,363.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678372
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 601, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$180,000.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted strategically for todays market welcome home! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the 6th floor in the desirable Raintree community in Bradenton. Bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663726
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Diaz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 35th Avenue W 3, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$189,000.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

4105 35th Avenue W 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This immaculate, turnkey, and furnished condominium is a true gem, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Cortez Villas in West Bradenton. PET FRIENDLY and perfectly maintained, this home offers un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683645
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3504 38th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$215,000.00 ($186.79 / sqft )

3504 38th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated corner unit condominium in Cortez Villas, a desirable 55 plus community. Thoughtfully and completely renovated, this move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687189
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Royall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 26th Street W 509, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$179,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

2901 26th Street W 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Affordable Florida living just 10 minutes west of the Gulf. This maintenance free community with no age restrictions offers easy living whether you are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682318
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Joseph McDonald, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice