4412 Dolphin Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667535 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4412 Dolphin Lane
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $689,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2173
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 218
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5349 / -82.6123
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Gulf Bay Estates
  • Elementary School: Palmetto Elementary MN
  • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lori Skaggs
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated canal front 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Gulf & Bay Estates on Snead Island, a quaint and peaceful waterfront community. This exceptional property offers direct access to Terra Ceia Bay, Tampa Bay, and the Gulf of Mexico, making it perfect for boating with dock and 10k lift and enjoying the coastal lifestyle. Every aspect of this home has been meticulously renovated, featuring new impact windows and front door, along with a new septic system and drain field. The Florida room has been completely rebuilt, showcasing Icynene foam insulation in the roof and walls, a new mini split A/C, new hardie board, and a new flat roof. Interior upgrades include a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless appliances, complemented by two fully remodeled bathrooms. Additional upgrades include new electrical, solid core doors and trim, new porcelain plank tile flooring throughout, and fresh interior and exterior paint. The exterior highlights include fresh landscaping, and a rebuilt dock, while the garage is enhanced with a durable epoxy floor system. The spacious backyard offers ample room for a pool, allowing you to create your own private retreat. Just minutes away is the Bradenton Yacht Club, and Emerson Point Preserve offers a scenic network of hiking and kayak trails where you can experience over 200 species of birds and a wide variety of Floridas coastal wildlife and natural habitats. With convenient access to St. Pete, Tampa, and Sarasota for world class dining, shopping, sports, and airports, this home perfectly blends modern luxury, meticulous craftsmanship, and the ultimate waterfront living experience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1611.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary-MN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 20.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sue Revell
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 BLK 8 GULF & BAY ESTATES UNIT FOUR CORRECTED PLAT PI#23993.0000/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2399300009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RSF3/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425541
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 24th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$800,000.00 ($264.20 / sqft )

1914 24th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in one of Palmettos most desirable neighborhoods! NO HOA or CDD, so bring your boats, trailers, campers, and toys with confidence. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678628
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12630 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$750,999.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

12630 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Game Room. New Construction Ready Now! Model Home! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. *This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback P

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432345
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Coral Sea Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$789,999.00 ($276.51 / sqft )

7907 Coral Sea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Model Home Available Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marino at 7907 Coral Sea Lane in Esplanade at Coasterra. This elegant new home is designed for those who value bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425984
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13716 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$667,999.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

13716 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Deep Backyard | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Cascata at 13716 Buchana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447022
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13827 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$641,999.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

13827 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Extended Lot | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Cresta at 13827 Buchanan Drive in Esplanade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447034
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3723 109th Street East, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$644,900.00 ($254.20 / sqft )

3723 109th Street East Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466963
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 109th Street East, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$649,900.00 ($232.69 / sqft )

3720 109th Street East New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Front porch opens into a two story entryway that is embraced by French doors that welcome you into the secluded home office. Past the staircase you enter the kitchen space which fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466845
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8219 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$645,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

8219 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

**nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs** welcome to your ideal florida retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 4th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$630,000.00 ($258.41 / sqft )

1300 4th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enter into timeless charm with this beautiful historic 1,949 squre foot home offering four bedrooms and two baths in an unbeatable location. Blending classic character with modern updates, this proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682572
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Messner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice