286 Krieger Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4666464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 286 Krieger Street
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $369,990
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2122
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.025 / -82.2116
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 024
  • Elementary School: Liberty
  • Middle School: Murdock
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jaime Orjuela
  • 941-366-0106
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW CONSTRUCTION home in the most tranquil part of Port Charlotte with no deed restrictions, surrounded by nature. No in a flood zone and has NO CDD. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms is MOVE IN READY. Call now for your private showing!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1475.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 024 2032 0009 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC24 BLK2032 LT 9 256/176 PR75-445 543/534 1081/688 1461/371 DC4588/947-CMS 4746/2090
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402104403002
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522225
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

1921 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after The Isles at West Port! Nestled on a peaceful lakefront homesite, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147329
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Susie Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$349,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366535
  2. Provided by ON ME REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142538
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1881 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$419,900.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

1881 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4BR/3BA Trevi Model Home! This stunning home features an open concept floor plan with all tile flooringno carpet! The spacious kitchen boasts cabinetry, custom backsplash, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joe Petno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$397,110.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

16319 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525790
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16863 Fiesta Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$389,000.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

16863 Fiesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16863 Fiesta Drivea beautifully designed, 2024 home in Hammocks at West Port offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,289 sq ft ofliving space with a smart layout made for everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689463
  2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice