1407 Westover Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4663233 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1407 Westover Avenue
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2781
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 258
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5223 / -82.3689
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Rivers Reach Ph Ia
  • Elementary School: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rodrigo Posada
  • 941-544-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Assumable VA Mortgage!!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise in the sought after Rivers Reach community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom PLUS a DEN home offers the perfect balance of modern comfort and Florida outdoor living, with direct water views and private river access just steps away. The home also comes with an electric dog fence and the exterior was repainted. Enjoy peaceful mornings or vibrant sunsets from your screened in lanai, perfectly positioned to overlook the serene ponda true backyard retreat with a well maintained landscape. Whether youre sipping coffee, entertaining guests, or unwinding after a long day, the waterview setting adds an everyday sense of tranquility. Inside, the floor plan is bright and inviting, featuring spacious living areas, a modern kitchen with granite countertops with an additional extra pantry, and plenty of natural light. The primary suite offers a private escape with water views and a walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests or home office needs. But it doesn't stop thereresidents of Rivers Reach enjoy exclusive access to the Manatee River via a private community launch, ideal for kayaking, paddleboarding, or simply soaking in the beauty of nature. The gated neighborhood also includes walking trails, a resort style pool, Canopy playground set and lush green spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2130.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Other, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 941.328.8664
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 124 RIVERS REACH PHASE IA PI#5161.1220/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 516112209
  • View: Water
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441541
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690260
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16829 Harmony River Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$425,470.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

16829 Harmony River Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484988
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445082
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11419 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$424,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

11419 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Summerwoods offers resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and a large pool with a splash pad. Outdoor features include a dog park, playgrounds, and scenic walking/biking trails

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676879
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 Trellis Vine Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,330.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

9841 Trellis Vine Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte is selling in Oakfield Trails! Located just 3 miles from I 75, discover an elevated lifestyle within a vibrant community, where modern design meets hometown hospitality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497916
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438760
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Box Turtle Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

3417 Box Turtle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unbelievable price improvement!! Priced below market means instant equity for you!!! Va qualified buyers can assume at 2. 99%!! Sellers are motivated!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675275
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Arlene Ladell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672086
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10419 Hidden Banks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$404,170.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

10419 Hidden Banks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Centex is selling in Oakfield Lakes! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this master planned community located in Parrish, FL. Oakfield Lakes is just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486006
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice