315 Eider Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4662721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 Eider Road
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1511
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 266
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0593 / -82.4097
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Provided by: BEACHY PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Dave Beachy
  • 941-371-8163
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is the One!*Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in a non deed restricted neighborhood*Optional HOA membership provides access to the South Venice Ferry, boat ramp and private beach for a low annual fee*No CDD fees or restrictions make this homesite perfect for someone who is looking for somewhere to park their RV, boat, or toys*Close to shopping, beaches, Historic Downtown Venice, Venice Theatre, dining and so much more*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 16451 & 16452 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0449100015
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 52 Circlewood Drive A1-2, VENICE, FL 34293
$244,900.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

52 Circlewood Drive A1-2 More Like This

Beautiful stand alone villa in the highly desirable Circle Woods of Venice! New roof (2025) being installed more exterior photos coming soon! This renovated, detached villa offers privacy, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141084
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Michael Hertel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,500.00 ($148.56 / sqft )

620 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting single family residence in the desirable South Venice community. Built in 1992 and lovingly maintained, this home offers approximately 1,242 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4872 Limetree Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$298,000.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

4872 Limetree Lane Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price reduced schedule your showing today before it's off the market... Features include pgt high impact hurricane glass doors and windows, newer roof, newer hvac system, hardwood flooring, new stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672273
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Troy Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

733 Brightside Crescent Drive 31 More Like This

This meticulous, move in ready freestanding two bedroom, two bath villa offers refined living in a maintained setting. The home features elegant laminate wood flooring throughout. The kitchen has brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142809
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lori Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Brightside Crescent Drive 33, VENICE, FL 34293
$260,000.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

729 Brightside Crescent Drive 33 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Villas of Somerset at Plantation Golf & Country Clubone of Venices most desirable and rarely available villa communities. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath standalone villa offers a peace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673608
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20362 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$290,000.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

20362 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this move in ready attached villa at 20362 Benissimo Dr, nestled in the desirable gated community of Gran Paradiso within vibrant Wellen Park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141960
  2. Provided by REALTY BLUEPRINT LLC
  3. Contact Brian Shaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Myakka Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$298,000.00 ($170.68 / sqft )

156 Myakka Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Financing and Rent to Own. Incredible Investment Opportunity Waterfront Community with Deeded Boat Slip This well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block residence offers a rare waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676068
  2. Provided by RANCH REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Bryceland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Vivienda South Court 9, VENICE, FL 34293
$239,900.00 ($118.53 / sqft )

771 Vivienda South Court 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL...TURNKEY! This highly sought after detached villa is nestled within the vibrant Vivienda West 55+ community. Offering 1,721 square feet of spacious living with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677704
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Glenda Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Crane Rd, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($132.07 / sqft )

121 Crane Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming South Venice home in unincorporated Sarasota County with NO CDD OR HOA FEES. Situated on approximately 8,000 sq ft (double lot about 0.18 acres). The property offers flexibility rarely found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143452
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4508 Pompano Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($149.95 / sqft )

4508 Pompano Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh clean updated lines describe this house along with a separate but attached bedroom/bathroom suite featuring its own private entrance for a potential in law suite, office, guest suite, etc. Tax r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690903
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice