2547 60th Avenue W L-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4661533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2547 60th Avenue W L-36
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 636
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 272
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4362 / -82.5872
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: The Fourth Bayshore
  • Building: The Fourth Bayshore
  • Provided by: BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Judy Durant
  • 941-755-3701
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SUPER PRICE for this pretty 1BR/1BA with Top floor convenience (no one overhead, very few this size are available). Impressively clean & turnkey furnished with many little extras included: move in today condition! You'll truly want to live out on this newly updated totally enclosed (vinyl/screens/ceiling) lanai every winter BEST possible view! Quiet, park like setting, gentle breezes. Come check out the appealing Fourth Bayshore 55+ community & its heated pool/spa, clubhouse, spacious coin laundry, bocci & shuffleboard courts. There are even multiple picnic tables & gas grills for cookouts. Lots of planned activities & fun times thru the season. Great location...only a couple blocks to Bayshore Gdns Shopping Center (Target, Publix, TJMaxx, BofA, Chick fil A, etc). Public library is just down the street. Public bus stop is right in front and there are plenty of nearby places to eat & enjoy as well as banks, medical offices, golf courses & miles of beautiful beaches. Now is ABSOLUTELY the time to act. Interested? Now is the time, don't wait...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Parquet
  • Living Area: 576.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Space Heater
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 378.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Self-managed by assoc/Karen Riley
  • Association Phone: 941-756-9451
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: APT L-36 THE FOURTH BAYSHORE CONDOMINIUM PI#61367.0503/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6136705032
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: L-36
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5938 Welcome Road H22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

5938 Welcome Road H22 Adult Community More Like This

***Wow! Major 30K Price Reduction**This is one of the lowest priced 2 bedroom condos available anywhere! *This turnkey, fully furnished vibrant and welcoming 55+ community, is the perfect home for you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1867 Restful Drive L-22, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,990.00 ($111.10 / sqft )

1867 Restful Drive L-22 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Value For a Slice of Paradise! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully renovated, fully furnished turnkey condo. 55 + community offers a spacious 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671114
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kendra Keiderling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Easy Street K31, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

5940 Easy Street K31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Delightful 2/1 TOP FLOOR END unit in the desirable Bayshore Gardens Condo association. Units of this size and orientation are a rare find. This condo has been freshened up with a lovely wood look viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670807
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Adam Kwiat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2009 Canal Drive N4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$115,000.00 ($145.02 / sqft )

2009 Canal Drive N4 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom one bathroom condo in the lovely and friendly 55+ community of the third bayshore condominiums in west bradenton. This home has been thoughtfully updated offers everything you n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673498
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 47th Avenue Drive W 167, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,500.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

203 47th Avenue Drive W 167 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living at Burgundy Condominiums. This light and bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a clean, move in ready interior with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676676
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 112, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

304 47th Avenue Drive W 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nice first floor one bedroom one bath condo located in the 55+ section of Burgundy One. Nicely remodeled kitchen with white cabinets , solid surface countertops and tile backsplash, and built in micr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672709
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 Sunny Drive D26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$95,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

1826 Sunny Drive D26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, fully furnished and lots of natural light, this one bedroom, one bath condo offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. Enjoy the florida room featuring hurricane impact windows and seren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463301
  2. Provided by SANTANA AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ruth Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 47th Avenue Dr W  352, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$111,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

303 47th Avenue Dr W 352 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Burgundy Unit One A Peaceful 55+ Community in BradentonThis beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort and convenience in the highly desirable Burgundy Unit One, a 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663770
  2. Provided by BARRETT REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tony Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Water Oak Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$109,900.00 ($114.48 / sqft )

5026 Water Oak Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here are some current condo options in Bradenton, FL (Manatee County area) that match your description of a **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit with a nice water view and community pool great for living or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142847
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 1st Court W 393, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,900.00 ($101.42 / sqft )

4703 1st Court W 393 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING ALL OFFERS!!!!! Vibrant 55+ community, two bedroom one bath HOA fee INCLUDES cable, Internet, water, sewage, trash, on demand hot water, community maintenance, community insur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447689
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Nate Sushereba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice