6948 Stoneywalk Court, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4660814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6948 Stoneywalk Court
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2105
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 281
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4413 / -82.4715
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Tara Golf And Country Club
  • Elementary School: Tara Elementary
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Glenda Wolfe
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GOLF COURSE VILLA PRICED TO SELL! Your Florida Country Club lifestyle is now even more affordable at this Tara Golf and Country Club Villa. Tara is a private member only club. This updated villa includes a deeded Class A equity golf membership that transfers to the new owner. On the 8th tee boxes you enjoy views of natural Florida tropical greenery while being entertained by watching the golfers as they tee off. The Villas exterior is recently updated with a new roof in 2023, exterior paint 2022, new community pool pump and heater, irrigation system and more. Plus, the villas interior has updated flooring, crown molding, shutters, and the kitchen features extra built in storage, granite counters, and spacious eat in sunny and bright space. This spacious 2 bedroom plus Den, 2 updated bathrooms, 2 car attached garage with new hurricane rated garage door 2021. The lanai bonus room has impact sliding doors updated 2015 and can also have a 12x15 screened lanai added to the patio to further enhance your outdoor enjoyment. A Class "A" equity golf membership accompanies this villa with an abundance of amenities including Tara's Championship 18 hole Golf Course, Har Tru tennis courts, pickle ball plus a new 5 court pickle ball center is under construction and will be ready for play in late 2025. The country club facilities include a Fitness Center with state of the art equipment, hot tub, sauna. The Clubhouse features bar and casual grill room, fine dining, with additional screened patio for outdoor dining. A concession stand at the main clubhouse pool is conveniently located on the turn around between the 9th and 10th holes. The driving range, short game practice area, putting green, and pro shop form the hub of daily golf activity. Tara offers something for everyone with a very active social and entertainment calendar. 2026 fees for Class A golf membership are $547.62 monthly plus $60.00 food minimum. A one time Resale Capital Contribution fee of $6,571.44 is payable at closing. Quarterly condo association fees for exterior maintenance free living are $1225.00. The Tara Master Association annual fee is $1,170.81 that includes Comcast premium bundle for internet and cable TV plus HBO/MAX. This annual fee also includes maintenance of the common area landscaping and the perimeter maintenance of the common grounds. Easy access to I 75, airports, great shopping and UTC mall, arts, theater, entertainment, dining, and the award winning beaches on the Suncoast of Florida. Make The Villas at Tara Golf & Country Club your Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1526.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 607.62
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jill Orologio, Admin Asst
  • Association Phone: 941-758-2203
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2 BLDG I VILLAS AT TARA A CONDOMINIUM; TOGETHER WITH A CLASS "A" MEMBERSHIP IN THE TARA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB INC PI#17315.2435/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1731524359
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: PD-R/WP-
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4717 Peridia Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$349,000.00 ($150.50 / sqft )

4717 Peridia Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$20,000 price improvement! Roof just pressure washed 03/31/2026! Welcome to Peridia Golf & Country Club, where this well maintained 2BR/2BA patio home offers easy Florida living in one of Bradentons m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6431 Wingspan Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$359,000.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

6431 Wingspan Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEST PRICED HOME in the COMMUNITY! Well below recent comps!!! Welcome to 6431 Wingspan Way, a beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after community of Tara Preserve in Bradenton,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450143
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt Sofarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5542 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$395,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

5542 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Cash Only! Price Improvement! Seller motivated! Discover the exquisite charm of this exceptional home nestled in the exclusive, gated community of Moss Creekan opportunity not to be missed! This stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674608
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terri Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4894 Maymont Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$337,500.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

4894 Maymont Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, partially furnished, 2 bedroom plus den villa with 2 car garage is located in the sought after, maintenance free, gated community of Fairfield. The Tidewater open concept floorplan has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686717
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4054 Caddie Drive E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$414,300.00 ($55.62 / sqft )

4054 Caddie Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home, built in 1996, offering 1,886 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the desirable Peridia Country Club community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471549
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ana Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4738 Raintree Street Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$369,900.00 ($155.42 / sqft )

4738 Raintree Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance at this spacious 1,866 sq ft residence nestled within the highly desirable Peridia Golf & Country Club community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a versatile den/bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659061
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5419 Fairfield Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$399,900.00 ($181.77 / sqft )

5419 Fairfield Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and priced to sell, this rare lakefront villa in the gated Fairfield community by Neal Communities offers maintenance free Florida living with resort style amenities, low HOA fees, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675874
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Barbara A Milian, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5723 Garden Lakes Palm, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$339,000.00 ($155.79 / sqft )

5723 Garden Lakes Palm Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to relaxed Florida living in the highly sought after, gated 55+ community of Garden Lakes. This spacious, beautifully updated villa offers lots of light filled living spaces and a rare combina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691710
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Scott, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Garden Lakes Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$358,000.00 ($164.52 / sqft )

5803 Garden Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*like new* this beautifully updated villa in move in ready condition in gated garden lakes in a fantastic location. Move in with confidence knowing you wont have to do work, like some other villas. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683943
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kathy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 21st Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$360,000.00 ($144.99 / sqft )

4907 21st Way E More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot just a short drive from downtown Bradenton. This well maintained home offers a split floor plan, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453172
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amber Browder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice